Lausanne
Swiss Super League
1W 3D 6L
10.0% win
0.6 pts/game
10.0% win
0.6 pts/game
Elo last month
-15
1367 now
Goals
7 - 16
0.7 - 1.6/game
xG
6.6 - 11.6
0.66 - 1.16/game
Corners
46 - 51
4.6 - 5.1/game
Shots on Goal
30 - 53
3 - 5.3/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
2 (1.54) | - | 2 (1.09) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
1 (1.13) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 3 (1.71) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (1.58) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
3 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Servette FC |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
0 (0.50) | - | 4 (2.09) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
1 (1.65) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:30 |
Servette FC |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 14:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lausanne
|
Kortrijk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lausanne
|
Kortrijk
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lausanne
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lausanne
|
RED Star FC 93
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lausanne
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lausanne
|
RED Star FC 93
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
VfL Wolfsburg
|
Lausanne
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Lausanne
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lausanne
|
Kasımpaşa
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lausanne
|
Kasımpaşa
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lyon
|
Lausanne
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Yverdon Sport
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Paris Saint Germain
|
Lausanne
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Paris Saint Germain
|
Lausanne
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Manchester United
|
Lausanne
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Manchester United
|
Lausanne
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Sporting Gijon
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Sporting Gijon
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 13.09.2026
Lausanne is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Swiss Super League,
having 1 wins, 3 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 7, from 6.6 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 11.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026
