Remo
Brazil Serie A
5W 10D 15L
16.7% win
0.83 pts/game
16.7% win
0.83 pts/game
Elo last month
-6
1465 now
Goals
33 - 48
1.1 - 1.6/game
xG
27.6 - 40.2
0.92 - 1.34/game
Corners
144 - 181
4.8 - 6.03/game
Shots on Goal
117 - 155
3.9 - 5.17/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
28.01.2026 23:00 |
Vitoria |
|
2 (2.70) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Remo |
|
|
04.02.2026 00:00 |
Remo |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 2 (1.77) |
|
Mirassol |
|
|
11.02.2026 00:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
Remo |
|
|
25.02.2026 23:00 |
Remo |
|
1 (1.41) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Internacional |
|
|
12.03.2026 23:00 |
Remo |
|
0 (0.68) | - | 2 (1.60) |
|
Fluminense |
|
|
15.03.2026 22:30 |
Coritiba |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 0 (0.53) |
|
Remo |
|
|
19.03.2026 00:00 |
Flamengo |
|
3 (0.73) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
Remo |
|
|
22.03.2026 20:00 |
Remo |
|
4 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Bahia |
|
|
02.04.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.33) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Remo |
|
|
05.04.2026 01:30 |
Gremio |
|
0 (0.70) | - | 0 (1.92) |
|
Remo |
|
|
11.04.2026 21:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.71) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
19.04.2026 23:30 |
RB Bragantino |
|
4 (1.53) | - | 2 (0.45) |
|
Remo |
|
|
25.04.2026 23:30 |
Remo |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 1 (0.25) |
|
Cruzeiro |
|
|
02.05.2026 21:00 |
Botafogo |
|
1 (1.37) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Remo |
|
|
10.05.2026 21:00 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.97) | - | 1 (1.21) |
|
Palmeiras |
|
|
17.05.2026 23:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
2 (1.91) | - | 3 (1.09) |
|
Remo |
|
|
24.05.2026 21:00 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.34) | - | 2 (1.97) |
|
Atletico Paranaense |
|
|
31.05.2026 01:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.76) | - | 0 (1.04) |
|
Sao Paulo |
|
|
23.07.2026 00:30 |
Corinthians |
|
3 (1.67) | - | 0 (0.17) |
|
Remo |
|
|
26.07.2026 00:30 |
Remo |
|
2 (0.73) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Vitoria |
|
|
29.07.2026 00:30 |
Mirassol |
|
2 (1.47) | - | 1 (0.80) |
|
Remo |
|
|
08.08.2026 23:30 |
Remo |
|
2 (0.67) | - | 2 (1.07) |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
17.08.2026 01:00 |
Internacional |
|
1 (1.39) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Remo |
|
|
22.08.2026 21:00 |
Fluminense |
|
2 (0.57) | - | 1 (0.20) |
|
Remo |
|
|
31.08.2026 01:00 |
Remo |
|
2 (2.86) | - | 3 (1.48) |
|
Coritiba |
|
|
06.09.2026 21:00 |
Remo |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 1 (2.10) |
|
Flamengo |
|
|
14.09.2026 01:00 |
Bahia |
|
2 (2.20) | - | 1 (1.35) |
|
Remo |
|
|
19.09.2026 23:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.84) | - | 2 (0.90) |
|
Santos |
|
|
07.10.2026 00:30 |
Remo |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gremio |
|
|
10.10.2026 23:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (0.84) | - | 0 (0.25) |
|
Remo |
|
|
18.10.2026 00:30 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
RB Bragantino |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 01:00 |
Cruzeiro |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
29.10.2026 01:30 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
Botafogo |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 23:30 |
Palmeiras |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
18.11.2026 22:00 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 22:00 |
Atletico Paranaense |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 22:00 |
Sao Paulo |
|
- |
|
Remo |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 22:00 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
Corinthians |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Remo
|
Amazonas
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Cuiaba
|
Remo
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Remo
|
Cuniburo
|
12.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Mirassol
|
Remo
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Mirassol
|
Remo
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Cuiaba
|
Remo
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Remo
|
Botafogo
|
06.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Remo
|
Aldosivi
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Remo
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Remo
|
Aldosivi
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Brasil DE Pelotas
|
Remo
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Remo
|
Coritiba
|
22.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Santos
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ho Chi Minh
|
Remo
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Remo
|
Bucaramanga
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Remo
|
Ceara
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Remo
|
Fluminense
|
14.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Remo
|
Ceara
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Remo
|
Flamengo
|
13.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Remo
|
Fluminense
|
12.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Karpaty
|
Remo
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 14.09.2026
Remo is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Brazil Serie A,
having 5 wins, 10 draws, and 15 losses. They've scored a total of 33, from 27.6 expected goals, conceding 48 goals from 40.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 28.08.2026
