Chicago Fire
Major League Soccer
14W 6D 9L
48.3% win
1.66 pts/game
48.3% win
1.66 pts/game
Elo last month
+10
1545 now
Goals
52 - 43
1.79 - 1.48/game
xG
50.6 - 39
1.74 - 1.34/game
Corners
124 - 148
4.28 - 5.1/game
Shots on Goal
150 - 129
5.17 - 4.45/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.02.2026 02:30 |
Houston Dynamo |
|
2 (1.18) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
28.02.2026 20:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
3 (3.05) | - | 0 (0.10) |
|
CF Montreal |
|
|
08.03.2026 01:30 |
Columbus Crew |
|
0 (1.17) | - | 0 (0.62) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
15.03.2026 01:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
1 (1.93) | - | 2 (1.61) |
|
DC United |
|
|
21.03.2026 21:30 |
Philadelphia Union |
|
1 (0.85) | - | 2 (2.52) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
05.04.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
1 (1.18) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Nashville SC |
|
|
12.04.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
1 (2.34) | - | 0 (1.68) |
|
Atlanta United FC |
|
|
18.04.2026 01:30 |
FC Cincinnati |
|
3 (4.12) | - | 3 (1.75) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
26.04.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
5 (2.72) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
Sporting Kansas City |
|
|
03.05.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
2 (4.47) | - | 3 (1.58) |
|
FC Cincinnati |
|
|
09.05.2026 20:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
1 (0.78) | - | 3 (1.49) |
|
New York Red Bulls |
|
|
13.05.2026 01:30 |
DC United |
|
1 (0.69) | - | 3 (2.29) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
16.05.2026 22:30 |
CF Montreal |
|
0 (0.96) | - | 2 (1.08) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
24.05.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
2 (1.77) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Toronto FC |
|
|
22.07.2026 01:30 |
Inter Miami |
|
3 (2.11) | - | 2 (1.90) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
25.07.2026 01:30 |
New York City FC |
|
3 (1.39) | - | 1 (1.36) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
02.08.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
2 (1.59) | - | 1 (0.83) |
|
Charlotte |
|
|
16.08.2026 00:00 |
Chicago Fire |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 1 (1.06) |
|
Portland Timbers |
|
|
19.08.2026 01:30 |
Orlando City SC |
|
1 (1.77) | - | 2 (1.30) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
22.08.2026 01:30 |
New York Red Bulls |
|
1 (0.60) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
29.08.2026 22:30 |
Seattle Sounders |
|
2 (0.81) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
05.09.2026 01:30 |
Toronto FC |
|
4 (1.28) | - | 4 (1.92) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
10.09.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
1 (1.17) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Inter Miami |
|
|
13.09.2026 23:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
1 (1.92) | - | 2 (1.53) |
|
New England Revolution |
|
|
20.09.2026 03:30 |
Nashville SC |
|
3 (2.07) | - | 0 (0.96) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
26.09.2026 01:30 |
Charlotte |
|
0 (1.19) | - | 1 (1.11) |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
|
07.10.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
3 (3.86) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Vancouver Whitecaps |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 1 (1.50) |
|
New York City FC |
|
|
15.10.2026 02:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
1 (0.87) | - | 3 (2.24) |
|
Philadelphia Union |
|
|
17.10.2026 01:30 |
New England Revolution |
|
- |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 01:30 |
Atlanta United FC |
|
- |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
||
|
29.10.2026 01:30 |
Chicago Fire |
|
- |
|
Orlando City SC |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 02:30 |
Colorado Rapids |
|
- |
|
Chicago Fire |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 22:00 |
Chicago Fire |
|
- |
|
Columbus Crew |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Chicago Fire
|
Morton
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chicago Fire
|
Portland Timbers
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Chicago Fire
|
CF Montreal
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Inter Miami
|
Chicago Fire
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Chicago Fire
|
Real Salt Lake
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
Chicago Fire
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Universitatea Craiova
|
Chicago Fire
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
Chicago Fire
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
Chicago Fire
|
31.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Chicago Fire
|
Morton
|
23.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Chicago Fire
|
Monterrey
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Chicago Fire
|
Monterrey
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Barcelona
|
Chicago Fire
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Lugano
|
Chicago Fire
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Barcelona
|
Chicago Fire
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Chicago Fire
|
Charleston Battery
|
05.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Vancouver Whitecaps II
|
Chicago Fire
|
23.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Chicago Fire
|
Monterey Bay
|
17.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Chicago Fire
|
Colorado Springs
|
12.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Chicago Fire
|
Forward Madison
|
02.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Chicago Fire
|
Pacific FC
|
29.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Chicago Fire
|
Pacific FC
|
28.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
AIK Stockholm
|
Chicago Fire
|
25.01.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
FC Porto
|
Chicago Fire
|
25.01.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Chicago Fire
|
Pogon Szczecin
|
25.01.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 14.09.2026
Chicago Fire is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Major League Soccer,
having 14 wins, 6 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 52, from 50.6 expected goals, conceding 43 goals from 39 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 31.08.2026

