Wrexham
EFL Cup
English Championship
2W 5D 4L
18.2% win
1 pts/game
18.2% win
1 pts/game
Elo last month
-3
1515 now
Goals
11 - 16
1 - 1.45/game
xG
9.7 - 10.2
0.88 - 0.93/game
Corners
52 - 49
4.73 - 4.45/game
Shots on Goal
37 - 46
3.36 - 4.18/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.08.2026 21:00 |
Middlesbrough |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Wrexham |
|
|
17.08.2026 21:00 |
Cardiff |
|
1 (0.90) | - | 1 (1.55) |
|
Wrexham |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
1 (1.58) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Watford |
|
|
28.08.2026 21:00 |
Wrexham |
|
1 (1.42) | - | 2 (1.85) |
|
Birmingham |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Millwall |
|
0 (0.23) | - | 3 (0.88) |
|
Wrexham |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
Swansea |
|
0 (0.74) | - | 0 (0.67) |
|
Wrexham |
|
|
08.09.2026 20:45 |
Wrexham |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 1 (1.50) |
|
Burnley |
|
|
11.09.2026 21:00 |
West Ham |
|
6 (2.96) | - | 0 (0.44) |
|
Wrexham |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Southampton |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Derby |
|
1 (0.60) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Wrexham |
|
|
13.10.2026 20:45 |
Wrexham |
|
1 (0.38) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
West Brom |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Blackburn |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 21:00 |
Sheffield Utd |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
04.11.2026 20:45 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Middlesbrough |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 13:30 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Wolves |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Lincoln |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 20:45 |
Bristol City |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Portsmouth |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Norwich |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
08.12.2026 20:45 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Charlton |
|
||
|
11.12.2026 21:00 |
Bolton |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
QPR |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Stoke City |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
29.12.2026 19:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Blackburn |
|
||
|
01.01.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Bolton |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Sheffield Utd |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 20:45 |
Middlesbrough |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Wolves |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Lincoln |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
West Ham |
|
||
|
16.02.2027 20:45 |
West Brom |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Southampton |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Derby |
|
||
|
02.03.2027 20:45 |
Watford |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Cardiff |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Portsmouth |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
16.03.2027 20:45 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Norwich |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Stoke City |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
QPR |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
06.04.2027 20:45 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Swansea |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
Birmingham |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
20.04.2027 20:45 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Millwall |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Charlton |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 13:30 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Bristol City |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Burnley
|
Wrexham
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Salford City
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Sheffield Wednesday
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Peterborough
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Sheffield Utd
|
Wrexham
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Salford City
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Lee Elliot
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Sheffield Utd
|
Wrexham
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Coady Conor
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Manchester City
|
Wrexham
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Angers
|
Wrexham
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Manchester City
|
Wrexham
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Charlton
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Milton Keynes Dons
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
AFC Telford United
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
AFC Telford United
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Bolton
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sunderland
|
Wrexham
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Wrexham
|
Bolton
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Sunderland
|
Wrexham
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Preston
|
Wrexham
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Preston
|
Wrexham
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Crystal Palace
|
Wrexham
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Wrexham
|
Rotherham
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Crystal Palace
|
Wrexham
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 28.09.2026
Wrexham is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: EFL Cup,
English Championship,
having 2 wins, 5 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 11, from 9.7 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 10.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 31.08.2026
