Gornik Zabrze
UEFA Champions League
Polish Ekstraklasa
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
8W 3D 5L
50.0% win
1.69 pts/game
50.0% win
1.69 pts/game
Elo last month
+24
1681 now
Goals
24 - 20
1.5 - 1.25/game
xG
15.1 - 9.3
0.94 - 0.58/game
Corners
77 - 66
4.81 - 4.13/game
Shots on Goal
69 - 56
4.31 - 3.5/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21.07.2026 20:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
25.07.2026 17:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (0.67) | - | 1 (1.54) |
|
Slask Wroclaw |
|
|
29.07.2026 20:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
|
05.08.2026 20:15 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
08.08.2026 14:45 |
Radomiak Radom |
|
1 (2.02) | - | 3 (2.28) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
16.08.2026 20:15 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (0.60) | - | 1 (1.69) |
|
Wisla Krakow |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Monaco |
|
|
27.08.2026 18:45 |
Monaco |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (2.43) | - | 3 (1.56) |
|
GKS Katowice |
|
|
03.09.2026 18:00 |
Raków Częstochowa |
|
1 (0.84) | - | 2 (2.22) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
06.09.2026 14:45 |
Cracovia Krakow |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 1 (1.44) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
12.09.2026 17:30 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Lech Poznan |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:30 |
Korona Kielce |
|
0 (0.09) | - | 2 (1.77) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:15 |
Motor Lublin |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:15 |
Jagiellonia |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
|
18.10.2026 12:15 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Piast Gliwice |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 20:30 |
Widzew Łódź |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Legia Warszawa |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Wieczysta Kraków |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Wisla Plock |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Pogon Szczecin |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
Slask Wroclaw |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Korona Kielce |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Radomiak Radom |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 18:00 |
Wisla Krakow |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Raków Częstochowa |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 18:00 |
GKS Katowice |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Cracovia Krakow |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 18:00 |
Lech Poznan |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Motor Lublin |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Jagiellonia |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 18:00 |
Piast Gliwice |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Widzew Łódź |
|
||
|
23.04.2027 18:00 |
Legia Warszawa |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 18:00 |
Wieczysta Kraków |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 18:00 |
Wisla Plock |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Pogon Szczecin |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Swansea
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
08.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Podbeskidzie
|
08.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Motor Lublin
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Pisa
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
01.09.2026 | - |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Pisa
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
31.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Qarabag
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Qarabag
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
SV Wehen
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Sassuolo
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Motor Lublin
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Arka Gdynia
|
02.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Turku PS
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
01.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Turku PS
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Stalowa Wola
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Świt Skolwin
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Stalowa Wola
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Rzeszów
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Stal Rzeszów
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Radomiak Radom
|
17.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
16.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Sandefjord
|
15.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
Sandefjord
|
14.07.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 08.09.2026
Gornik Zabrze is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: UEFA Champions League,
Polish Ekstraklasa,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Conference League,
having 8 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 24, from 15.1 expected goals, conceding 20 goals from 9.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
