Shelbourne
Irish Premier Division
UEFA Conference League
12W 14D 12L
31.6% win
1.32 pts/game
31.6% win
1.32 pts/game
Elo last month
+55
1534 now
Goals
58 - 56
1.53 - 1.47/game
xG
27.9 - 27.8
0.73 - 0.73/game
Corners
179 - 170
4.71 - 4.47/game
Shots on Goal
144 - 145
3.79 - 3.82/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 1 (2.38) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
20.02.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
06.03.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
09.03.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
1 (0.89) | - | 2 (1.04) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
21.03.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (1.12) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (3.13) | - | 2 (0.93) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
17.04.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 (0.89) | - | 2 (0.92) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
24.04.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
3 (3.46) | - | 4 (1.04) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.72) | - | 2 (1.80) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
15.05.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (0.65) | - | 1 (0.80) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
22.05.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 (2.81) | - | 1 (0.27) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
25.05.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
0 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.07) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 (2.80) | - | 1 (1.78) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
12.06.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 (0.49) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
22.06.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 (0.38) | - | 3 (1.25) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
27.06.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.12) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
03.07.2026 21:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
23.07.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
5 | - | 2 |
|
Kalju Nomme |
|
|
30.07.2026 18:00 |
Kalju Nomme |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:00 |
Waterford |
|
1 (1.61) | - | 0 (1.34) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:00 |
Ajax |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
09.08.2026 18:00 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 2 (3.15) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Ajax |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 (0.54) | - | 1 (1.80) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
0 (1.65) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
25.09.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
5 (2.60) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
16.10.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 (2.57) | - | 2 (0.55) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
- |
|
Shelbourne |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
- |
|
Waterford |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
Floridsdorfer AC
|
Shelbourne
|
28.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Shelbourne
|
Minnesota United FC
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Shelbourne
|
Longford Town
|
25.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Hibernian
|
Shelbourne
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Shelbourne
|
Ranheim
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Kilmarnock
|
Shelbourne
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Shelbourne
|
Stockport County
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Bray Wanderers
|
Shelbourne
|
14.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Shelbourne
|
Stockport County
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Shelbourne
|
Derry City
|
02.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Shelbourne
|
Derry City
|
01.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Floridsdorfer AC
|
Shelbourne
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Shelbourne
|
Cambridge United
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cambridge United
|
Shelbourne
|
21.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Athlone Town
|
Shelbourne
|
20.02.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
Shelbourne
|
Dundalk
|
11.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Shelbourne
|
Dundalk
|
10.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Shelbourne
|
Shelbourne
|
04.02.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Notts County
|
Shelbourne
|
04.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Notts County
|
Shelbourne
|
03.02.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Shelbourne
|
Derby County U21
|
01.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Shelbourne
|
Derby County U21
|
01.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Shelbourne
|
Derby County U21
|
31.01.2026 | - | |
|
|
Shelbourne
|
Bray Wanderers
|
29.01.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Shelbourne
|
Athlone Town
|
29.01.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Shelbourne is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Irish Premier Division,
UEFA Conference League,
having 12 wins, 14 draws, and 12 losses. They've scored a total of 58, from 27.9 expected goals, conceding 56 goals from 27.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
