FC Vaduz
UEFA Conference League
Swiss Super League
5W 1D 8L
35.7% win
1.14 pts/game
35.7% win
1.14 pts/game
Elo last month
+1
1485 now
Goals
30 - 25
2.14 - 1.79/game
xG
18.3 - 18.8
1.31 - 1.34/game
Corners
50 - 71
3.57 - 5.07/game
Shots on Goal
66 - 70
4.71 - 5/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 19:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 (1.97) | - | 1 (0.99) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
30.07.2026 16:00 |
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
02.08.2026 14:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
2 (1.97) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
06.08.2026 17:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
3 (2.81) | - | 2 (1.75) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
4 (2.19) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
5 (2.31) | - | 2 (2.99) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
3 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.18) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
1 (2.77) | - | 2 (1.70) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
3 (3.08) | - | 0 (0.90) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:00 |
Servette FC |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
Servette FC |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
14.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
AS Eupen
|
FC Vaduz
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
AS Eupen
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Verl
|
FC Vaduz
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Verl
|
FC Vaduz
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Illertissen
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
FC Schaffhausen
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Sion
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Annecy
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FC Luzern
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Würzburger Kickers
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Vaduz
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Akinola Ayomide
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
De Donno Gabriele
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
De Donno Jonathan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Navarro Javier
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Gasser Cedric
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Akinola Ayomide
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
De Donno Gabriele
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Neuchatel Xamax FC
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
De Donno Jonathan
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Vaduz
|
Navarro Javier
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 09.09.2026
FC Vaduz is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: UEFA Conference League,
Swiss Super League,
having 5 wins, 1 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 30, from 18.3 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 18.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

