Goztepe
Turkish Super League
1W 3D 3L
14.3% win
0.86 pts/game
14.3% win
0.86 pts/game
Elo last month
+24
1544 now
Goals
15 - 15
2.14 - 2.14/game
xG
15.6 - 12.8
2.23 - 1.83/game
Corners
39 - 33
5.57 - 4.71/game
Shots on Goal
42 - 34
6 - 4.86/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.08.2026 20:30 |
Samsunspor |
|
3 (2.74) | - | 3 (1.89) |
|
Goztepe |
|
|
23.08.2026 20:30 |
Goztepe |
|
0 (2.00) | - | 1 (1.52) |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:30 |
Galatasaray |
|
3 (2.96) | - | 2 (0.95) |
|
Goztepe |
|
|
07.09.2026 19:00 |
Goztepe |
|
2 (3.26) | - | 4 (1.88) |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:00 |
Alanyaspor |
|
2 (1.70) | - | 2 (1.74) |
|
Goztepe |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Goztepe |
|
2 (2.65) | - | 2 (0.70) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
12.10.2026 19:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 4 (3.15) |
|
Goztepe |
|
|
18.10.2026 15:00 |
Kocaelispor |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 17:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 17:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 11:30 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
30.11.2026 17:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
07.12.2026 18:00 |
Kasimpasa |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
18.12.2026 18:00 |
Amed |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Amed |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Göztepe
|
Nantes
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Karlsruher SC
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Karlsruher SC
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Göztepe
|
Radomiak Radom
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Al-Jazira
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Al-Jazira
|
21.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Al-Jazira
|
Göztepe
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Zabbar St. Patrick
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Al-Jazira
|
Göztepe
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Sivasspor
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sivasspor
|
Göztepe
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Sivasspor
|
Göztepe
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Sivasspor
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Balıkesirspor
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Aliağa FAŞ
|
10.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Bodrum FK
|
Göztepe
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Sarigul Berke
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Sarigul Berke
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
PAOK
|
Göztepe
|
28.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Kırıkkale Büyük Anadolu
|
12.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Muğlaspor
|
12.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Muğlaspor
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
Göztepe
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Göztepe
|
Mazıdağı Fosfatspor
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Aris Thessalonikis
|
Göztepe
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 13.09.2026
Goztepe is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Turkish Super League,
having 1 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 15, from 15.6 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 12.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026
