Al Riyadh
Saudi Super League
2W 3D 3L
25.0% win
1.13 pts/game
25.0% win
1.13 pts/game
Elo last month
+4
1408 now
Goals
9 - 17
1.13 - 2.13/game
xG
6.7 - 13.3
0.84 - 1.66/game
Corners
28 - 57
3.5 - 7.13/game
Shots on Goal
21 - 44
2.63 - 5.5/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14.08.2026 20:00 |
Al-Ettifaq |
|
4 (2.67) | - | 2 (0.63) |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
|
21.08.2026 18:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
0 (0.42) | - | 4 (1.62) |
|
Al-Nassr |
|
|
25.08.2026 20:00 |
Al Shabab |
|
3 (2.87) | - | 3 (1.21) |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
|
28.08.2026 17:50 |
Al Riyadh |
|
1 (0.81) | - | 0 (0.88) |
|
NEOM |
|
|
04.09.2026 20:00 |
Al-Ahli Jeddah |
|
5 (3.46) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
|
07.09.2026 17:30 |
Al Khaleej Saihat |
|
0 (0.50) | - | 0 (0.32) |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
|
13.09.2026 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
2 (1.06) | - | 0 (0.69) |
|
Al Kholood |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:40 |
Al-Fayha |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 1 (1.50) |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
|
16.10.2026 17:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
Postponed |
|
Al-Hilal Saudi FC |
|
||
|
20.10.2026 17:00 |
Al Diriyah |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al Taawon |
|
||
|
29.10.2026 19:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 18:00 |
Al-Fateh |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
20.11.2026 18:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Hazm |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:00 |
Abha |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
03.12.2026 18:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Ittihad FC |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:00 |
Al-Faisaly FC |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
14.12.2026 18:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Ettifaq |
|
||
|
11.02.2027 20:00 |
Al-Nassr |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
18.02.2027 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al Shabab |
|
||
|
25.02.2027 20:00 |
NEOM |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
11.03.2027 19:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Ahli Jeddah |
|
||
|
18.03.2027 19:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al Khaleej Saihat |
|
||
|
02.04.2027 20:00 |
Al Kholood |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
08.04.2027 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Fayha |
|
||
|
15.04.2027 20:00 |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al Diriyah |
|
||
|
22.04.2027 20:00 |
Al Taawon |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
29.04.2027 20:00 |
Al-Qadisiyah FC |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
06.05.2027 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Fateh |
|
||
|
12.05.2027 20:00 |
Al-Hazm |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
20.05.2027 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Abha |
|
||
|
24.05.2027 20:00 |
Al-Ittihad FC |
|
- |
|
Al Riyadh |
|
||
|
28.05.2027 20:00 |
Al Riyadh |
|
- |
|
Al-Faisaly FC |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Al-Ettifaq
|
Al Riyadh
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al-Ettifaq
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al-Ettifaq
|
Al Riyadh
|
04.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al-Ettifaq
|
04.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al-Fateh
|
Al Riyadh
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al Najma
|
31.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al Najma
|
30.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Hajer
|
21.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rapid
|
Al Riyadh
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al Okhdood
|
14.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al Okhdood
|
14.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al Okhdood
|
14.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Al-Adalah
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Al Anwar
|
Al Riyadh
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
NEOM
|
Al Riyadh
|
12.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Al Nasr
|
Al Riyadh
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Al Ahly
|
Al Riyadh
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Al Nasr
|
Al Riyadh
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Al Ahly
|
Al Riyadh
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Al Riyadh
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Al Riyadh
|
NEOM
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Al Riyadh
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Al Riyadh
|
NEOM
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Nea Salamis
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Al Riyadh
|
Nea Salamis
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 07.09.2026
Al Riyadh is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Saudi Super League,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 9, from 6.7 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 13.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Saudi Super League
Show all stats
Squad updated at unknown

