Chapecoense-sc
Brazil Serie A
3W 9D 17L
10.3% win
0.62 pts/game
10.3% win
0.62 pts/game
Elo last month
-17
1390 now
Goals
30 - 61
1.03 - 2.1/game
xG
29 - 45.4
1 - 1.57/game
Corners
117 - 178
4.03 - 6.14/game
Shots on Goal
104 - 180
3.59 - 6.21/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
28.01.2026 00:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
4 (1.80) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
Santos |
|
|
05.02.2026 00:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
1 (4.77) | - | 1 (0.32) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
11.02.2026 23:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
3 (1.74) | - | 3 (1.95) |
|
Coritiba |
|
|
12.03.2026 00:00 |
Sao Paulo |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 0 (0.57) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
16.03.2026 00:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (1.11) | - | 1 (0.69) |
|
Gremio |
|
|
20.03.2026 01:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
0 (0.81) | - | 0 (1.26) |
|
Corinthians |
|
|
22.03.2026 22:30 |
Internacional |
|
2 (3.83) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
02.04.2026 00:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
0 (1.82) | - | 4 (1.74) |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
05.04.2026 21:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (2.15) | - | 1 (1.45) |
|
Vitoria |
|
|
12.04.2026 16:00 |
Atletico Paranaense |
|
2 (1.23) | - | 0 (0.18) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
18.04.2026 23:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (0.26) | - | 4 (1.11) |
|
Botafogo |
|
|
26.04.2026 01:30 |
Fluminense |
|
2 (2.47) | - | 1 (0.41) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
03.05.2026 23:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (1.44) | - | 2 (0.52) |
|
RB Bragantino |
|
|
10.05.2026 23:30 |
Mirassol |
|
1 (1.13) | - | 1 (0.42) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
17.05.2026 23:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
2 (1.91) | - | 3 (1.09) |
|
Remo |
|
|
24.05.2026 21:00 |
Cruzeiro |
|
2 (2.75) | - | 1 (0.64) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
31.05.2026 21:00 |
Palmeiras |
|
1 (0.65) | - | 0 (1.20) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
17.07.2026 00:30 |
Bahia |
|
2 (1.83) | - | 0 (0.41) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
23.07.2026 02:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
0 (0.98) | - | 4 (0.86) |
|
Flamengo |
|
|
25.07.2026 23:30 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.74) | - | 2 (0.86) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
29.07.2026 22:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
Postponed |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
||
|
08.08.2026 01:30 |
Coritiba |
|
2 (1.27) | - | 1 (0.38) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
3 (1.25) | - | 3 (2.43) |
|
Bahia |
|
|
23.08.2026 23:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (0.57) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
Sao Paulo |
|
|
30.08.2026 23:30 |
Gremio |
|
3 (0.67) | - | 1 (2.81) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
06.09.2026 00:30 |
Corinthians |
|
1 (2.12) | - | 2 (0.95) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
12.09.2026 22:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (0.70) | - | 2 (0.34) |
|
Internacional |
|
|
19.09.2026 21:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
1 (2.20) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
07.10.2026 01:00 |
Vitoria |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
12.10.2026 00:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
1 (1.75) | - | 4 (1.39) |
|
Atletico Paranaense |
|
|
17.10.2026 23:00 |
Botafogo |
|
- |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 00:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
- |
|
Fluminense |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 23:30 |
RB Bragantino |
|
- |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
||
|
03.11.2026 23:30 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
- |
|
Mirassol |
|
||
|
18.11.2026 22:00 |
Remo |
|
- |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 22:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
- |
|
Cruzeiro |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 22:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
- |
|
Palmeiras |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 22:00 |
Flamengo |
|
- |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Guarani Campinas
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
20.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Guarani Campinas
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
15.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Sport Recife
|
10.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Maranhão
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
08.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Juventude
|
07.09.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Esportivo
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
America de Cali
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sport Recife
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sport Recife
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Portimonense
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Portimonense
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Hatta SC
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Hatta SC
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Goias
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Goias
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Jeonbuk Motors
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Toluca
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Ceara
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Persija
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Ceara
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Persija
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Aparecidense
|
Chapecoense-sc
|
15.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Chapecoense-sc is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Brazil Serie A,
having 3 wins, 9 draws, and 17 losses. They've scored a total of 30, from 29 expected goals, conceding 61 goals from 45.4 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Brazil Serie A
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

