Celtic
Scottish Premiership
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
8W 0D 4L
66.7% win
2 pts/game
66.7% win
2 pts/game
Elo last month
-16
1703 now
Goals
22 - 16
1.83 - 1.33/game
xG
24.9 - 11.7
2.07 - 0.97/game
Corners
104 - 55
8.67 - 4.58/game
Shots on Goal
94 - 59
7.83 - 4.92/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
03.08.2026 20:30 |
Celtic |
|
1 (2.55) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:30 |
Kilmarnock |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 5 (5.64) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
19.08.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Lask Linz |
|
|
25.08.2026 21:00 |
Lask Linz |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
Celtic |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
2 (2.87) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Celtic |
|
3 (2.47) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 2 (2.93) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 1 (2.22) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
17.09.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 3 (1.15) |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
20.09.2026 13:00 |
Celtic |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
11.10.2026 13:00 |
Motherwell |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 2 (2.88) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
4 (3.22) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 13:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Torreense |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Omonia Nicosia |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 13:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 21:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Celtic
|
East Kilbride
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Jong PSV U21
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Feyenoord
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Wolves
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Celtic
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Burnley
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Preston
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Parma
|
Celtic
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
Gent
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Celtic
|
Crewe
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Arbroath
|
20.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Ayr Utd
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Livingston
|
17.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
West Ham
|
14.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Celtic
|
Finn Harps
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
West Ham
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
Celtic
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Oviedo
|
Celtic
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
SC Paderborn 07
|
Celtic
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Oviedo
|
Celtic
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Celtic
|
Gornik Zabrze
|
03.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Bodo/Glimt
|
Celtic
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Bodo/Glimt
|
Celtic
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Celtic
|
Ipswich
|
24.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Celtic is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Scottish Premiership,
UEFA Champions League,
UEFA Europa League,
having 8 wins, 0 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 22, from 24.9 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 11.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
