Ipswich
Premier League
EFL Cup
4W 0D 4L
50.0% win
1.5 pts/game
50.0% win
1.5 pts/game
Elo last month
+9
1652 now
Goals
14 - 17
1.75 - 2.13/game
xG
8.8 - 10.7
1.1 - 1.34/game
Corners
28 - 36
3.5 - 4.5/game
Shots on Goal
40 - 49
5 - 6.13/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
2 (1.74) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Sunderland |
|
|
25.08.2026 20:45 |
Ipswich |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Leicester |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:30 |
Manchester United |
|
5 (4.57) | - | 2 (2.01) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 2 (0.69) |
|
Liverpool |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Crystal Palace |
|
2 (0.62) | - | 3 (1.67) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
15.09.2026 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Arsenal |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Everton |
|
1 (2.24) | - | 0 (1.44) |
|
Ipswich |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
2 (1.15) | - | 1 (1.81) |
|
Fulham |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Manchester City |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Nottingham Forest |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Hull City |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 15:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Bournemouth |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Tottenham |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:30 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Aston Villa |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 21:00 |
Coventry |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Leeds |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Brighton |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Brentford |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 21:15 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 16:00 |
Arsenal |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
06.01.2027 20:30 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Coventry |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Bournemouth |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Hull City |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Aston Villa |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Tottenham |
|
||
|
10.02.2027 21:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Arsenal |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Brighton |
|
||
|
03.03.2027 21:00 |
Brentford |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Liverpool |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Crystal Palace |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Sunderland |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Manchester United |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Leeds |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 16:00 |
Fulham |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Manchester City |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 16:00 |
Nottingham Forest |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Everton |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ipswich
|
Billericay Town
|
18.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Derby
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Luton
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Burnley
|
Ipswich
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Huddersfield
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Ipswich
|
Lincoln
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Burnley
|
Ipswich
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bayer Leverkusen
|
Ipswich
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bayer Leverkusen
|
Ipswich
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Sheffield Wednesday
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Valencia
|
23.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Braintree
|
21.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Braintree
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Ipswich
|
Stoke City
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Ipswich
|
Stoke City
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Ipswich
|
Stoke City
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Strasbourg
|
Ipswich
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Preston
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Preston
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Fulham
|
Ipswich
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Fulham
|
Ipswich
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Ipswich
|
Falkirk
|
06.08.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 08.09.2026
Ipswich is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premier League,
EFL Cup,
having 4 wins, 0 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 14, from 8.8 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 10.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Premier League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
