Union Santa Fe
Liga Argentina
10W 7D 13L
33.3% win
1.23 pts/game
33.3% win
1.23 pts/game
Elo last month
-53
1479 now
Goals
43 - 44
1.43 - 1.47/game
xG
15.2 - 13.9
0.51 - 0.46/game
Corners
138 - 122
4.6 - 4.07/game
Shots on Goal
148 - 143
4.93 - 4.77/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.01.2026 00:00 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Platense |
|
|
29.01.2026 23:15 |
Lanus |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
03.02.2026 02:00 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Gimnasia M. |
|
|
07.02.2026 01:00 |
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
14.02.2026 02:15 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
23.02.2026 01:30 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Aldosivi |
|
|
26.02.2026 21:15 |
Sarmiento Junin |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
01.03.2026 23:15 |
Instituto Cordoba |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
10.03.2026 23:45 |
Independiente |
|
4 | - | 4 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
16.03.2026 02:00 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Boca Juniors |
|
|
21.03.2026 21:45 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
03.04.2026 22:15 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Deportivo Riestra |
|
|
11.04.2026 22:15 |
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
17.04.2026 01:30 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
27.04.2026 23:45 |
Velez Sarsfield |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
02.05.2026 23:45 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
10.05.2026 02:30 |
Independ. Rivadavia |
|
1 (1.78) | - | 2 (1.49) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
12.05.2026 00:00 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
2 (0.87) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
25.07.2026 02:15 |
Platense |
|
2 (0.65) | - | 2 (1.30) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
01.08.2026 20:30 |
Gimnasia M. |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 0 (1.43) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
06.08.2026 00:00 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
2 (0.45) | - | 1 (1.04) |
|
Lanus |
|
|
11.08.2026 02:15 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
1 (1.58) | - | 2 (0.55) |
|
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
|
15.08.2026 19:30 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 0 (0.19) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
21.08.2026 19:30 |
Aldosivi |
|
1 (0.36) | - | 3 (1.54) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
28.08.2026 00:00 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
4 (1.29) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Sarmiento Junin |
|
|
08.09.2026 02:15 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
3 (0.95) | - | 2 (0.65) |
|
Instituto Cordoba |
|
|
12.09.2026 01:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 (2.25) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
19.09.2026 21:45 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
1 (1.33) | - | 2 (0.34) |
|
Independiente |
|
|
03.10.2026 02:30 |
Boca Juniors |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
10.10.2026 02:45 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
0 (2.38) | - | 2 (2.09) |
|
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
|
20.10.2026 02:15 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
- |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
||
|
26.10.2026 23:00 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
- |
|
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 22:30 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
- |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 22:00 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
- |
|
Velez Sarsfield |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Racing Club
|
Union Santa Fe
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Deportes Iquique
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Almagro
|
Union Santa Fe
|
03.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Gimnasia L.P.
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Arouca
|
Union Santa Fe
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Union Santa Fe
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Union Santa Fe
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Empoli U20
|
Union Santa Fe
|
23.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Atletico DE Rafaela
|
Union Santa Fe
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Union Santa Fe
|
23.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Gimnasia L.P.
|
Union Santa Fe
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Gimnasia L.P.
|
Union Santa Fe
|
21.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Independiente
|
Union Santa Fe
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Independiente
|
Union Santa Fe
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Tenerife
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Akhmat
|
Union Santa Fe
|
16.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Tenerife
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Union Espanola
|
09.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
San Martin S.J.
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
San Martin S.J.
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Strasbourg
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Nueva Chicago
|
06.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Strasbourg
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 08.09.2026
Union Santa Fe is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Liga Argentina,
having 10 wins, 7 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 43, from 15.2 expected goals, conceding 44 goals from 13.9 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Liga Argentina
Show all stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

