Talleres Cordoba
Liga Argentina
9W 8D 13L
30.0% win
1.17 pts/game
30.0% win
1.17 pts/game
Elo last month
-31
1464 now
Goals
29 - 34
0.97 - 1.13/game
xG
15.8 - 19.1
0.53 - 0.64/game
Corners
136 - 148
4.53 - 4.93/game
Shots on Goal
131 - 131
4.37 - 4.37/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
24.01.2026 02:15 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
27.01.2026 21:45 |
Velez Sarsfield |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
01.02.2026 02:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Platense |
|
|
09.02.2026 23:15 |
Lanus |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
14.02.2026 23:45 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Gimnasia M. |
|
|
21.02.2026 02:15 |
Rosario Central |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
24.02.2026 23:45 |
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
01.03.2026 02:15 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
12.03.2026 23:15 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Instituto Cordoba |
|
|
15.03.2026 21:30 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
21.03.2026 00:00 |
Independiente |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
02.04.2026 01:30 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Boca Juniors |
|
|
13.04.2026 21:30 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
19.04.2026 01:30 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Deportivo Riestra |
|
|
25.04.2026 22:00 |
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
02.05.2026 23:45 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
09.05.2026 21:30 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 (0.50) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
|
25.07.2026 22:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
1 (1.31) | - | 0 (1.32) |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
30.07.2026 00:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
1 (1.77) | - | 3 (1.14) |
|
Velez Sarsfield |
|
|
03.08.2026 00:00 |
Platense |
|
0 (0.74) | - | 4 (2.29) |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
12.08.2026 02:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 (0.86) | - | 3 (2.37) |
|
Lanus |
|
|
18.08.2026 02:30 |
Gimnasia M. |
|
3 (2.50) | - | 1 (1.16) |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
25.08.2026 02:15 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 (1.67) | - | 2 (2.70) |
|
Rosario Central |
|
|
30.08.2026 02:30 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 0 (1.19) |
|
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
|
05.09.2026 00:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 (1.75) | - | 0 (1.14) |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
12.09.2026 01:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 (2.25) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
|
20.09.2026 02:15 |
Instituto Cordoba |
|
3 (1.06) | - | 1 (0.38) |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
04.10.2026 22:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 (0.74) | - | 1 (0.75) |
|
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
|
12.10.2026 02:30 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
0 (0.33) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
Independiente |
|
|
17.10.2026 02:30 |
Boca Juniors |
|
2 (1.04) | - | 1 (0.45) |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
24.10.2026 22:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
- |
|
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 21:00 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
- |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 22:00 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
- |
|
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Huracan
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Club Nacional
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Velez Sarsfield
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Huracan
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
30.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
18.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Sassuolo
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Independ. Rivadavia
|
07.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Right Back
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Independ. Rivadavia
|
06.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
San Lorenzo
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Union Santa Fe
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Ezeiza
|
28.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
23.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Union Santa Fe
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Tigre
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
12.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Argentinos JRS
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Argentinos JRS
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Bahia
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Argentinos JRS
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Argentinos JRS
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Bahia
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
FBC Melgar
|
01.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Racing Club
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Necaxa
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Tigre
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Talleres Cordoba is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Liga Argentina,
having 9 wins, 8 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 29, from 15.8 expected goals, conceding 34 goals from 19.1 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
