Newells Old Boys
Liga Argentina
7W 11D 10L
25.0% win
1.14 pts/game
25.0% win
1.14 pts/game
Elo last month
+3
1535 now
Goals
26 - 36
0.93 - 1.29/game
xG
10.1 - 9.8
0.36 - 0.35/game
Corners
98 - 139
3.5 - 4.96/game
Shots on Goal
84 - 119
3 - 4.25/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
24.01.2026 02:15 |
Talleres Cordoba |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
28.01.2026 02:15 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Independiente |
|
|
01.02.2026 23:15 |
Boca Juniors |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
08.02.2026 02:15 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
|
16.02.2026 23:00 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
21.02.2026 23:15 |
Banfield |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
25.02.2026 23:30 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
|
01.03.2026 21:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Rosario Central |
|
|
11.03.2026 02:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Platense |
|
|
17.03.2026 23:00 |
Lanus |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
21.03.2026 21:45 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Gimnasia M. |
|
|
05.04.2026 01:30 |
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
12.04.2026 20:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
17.04.2026 01:30 |
Union Santa Fe |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
26.04.2026 22:30 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Instituto Cordoba |
|
|
04.05.2026 00:15 |
Velez Sarsfield |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
25.07.2026 22:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
1 (1.31) | - | 0 (1.32) |
|
Talleres Cordoba |
|
|
31.07.2026 02:15 |
Independiente |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 0 (0.11) |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
02.08.2026 22:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
2 (0.54) | - | 2 (1.62) |
|
Boca Juniors |
|
|
09.08.2026 22:45 |
Defensa Y Justicia |
|
2 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.62) |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
15.08.2026 00:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
2 (0.00) | - | 0 (0.30) |
|
Deportivo Riestra |
|
|
23.08.2026 02:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Banfield |
|
|
31.08.2026 00:00 |
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
0 (2.17) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:45 |
Rosario Central |
|
1 (0.42) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
11.09.2026 22:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
1 (2.05) | - | 1 (0.42) |
|
Velez Sarsfield |
|
|
20.09.2026 22:00 |
Platense |
|
0 (0.24) | - | 1 (0.91) |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
03.10.2026 22:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
0 (0.61) | - | 0 (0.67) |
|
Lanus |
|
|
12.10.2026 23:30 |
Gimnasia M. |
|
1 (0.37) | - | 0 (2.38) |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
|
19.10.2026 00:00 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
- |
|
Central Cordoba de Santiago |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 00:15 |
San Lorenzo |
|
- |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 22:30 |
Newells Old Boys |
|
- |
|
Union Santa Fe |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 22:00 |
Instituto Cordoba |
|
- |
|
Newells Old Boys |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
Racing Club
|
Newells Old Boys
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Club Guarani
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Huracan
|
Newells Old Boys
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Huracan
|
Newells Old Boys
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Argentinos JRS
|
Newells Old Boys
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Atlas
|
Newells Old Boys
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Atlas
|
Newells Old Boys
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Newells Old Boys
|
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
|
23.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Newells Old Boys
|
23.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Fortaleza FC
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Union La Calera
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Newells Old Boys
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Fortaleza FC
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Newells Old Boys
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Huesca
|
18.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Huesca
|
17.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Cancún
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Atlante FC
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Cancún
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Atlante FC
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Holstein Kiel
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Colon Santa Fe
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Newells Old Boys
|
Holstein Kiel
|
11.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 06.10.2026
Newells Old Boys is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Liga Argentina,
having 7 wins, 11 draws, and 10 losses. They've scored a total of 26, from 10.1 expected goals, conceding 36 goals from 9.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Liga Argentina
Show all stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

