Alverca
Liga Portugal Betclic
3W 2D 3L
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
Elo last month
+49
1532 now
Goals
13 - 12
1.63 - 1.5/game
xG
12.3 - 10.7
1.54 - 1.34/game
Corners
34 - 27
4.25 - 3.38/game
Shots on Goal
31 - 30
3.88 - 3.75/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Porto |
|
2 (2.59) | - | 0 (1.66) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
15.08.2026 16:30 |
Alverca |
|
2 (1.75) | - | 2 (1.29) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
22.08.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
3 (0.24) | - | 1 (0.04) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:30 |
Alverca |
|
1 (0.41) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
05.09.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 2 (2.27) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
1 (2.20) | - | 3 (1.16) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
1 (3.24) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
12.10.2026 21:15 |
Famalicao |
|
1 (0.40) | - | 4 (2.92) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:30 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
02.11.2026 21:15 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 19:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Alverca
|
União Santarém
|
10.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Crystal Palace
|
Alverca
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Alverca
|
Rodez
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Rodez
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
União Santarém
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Girona
|
Alverca
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Girona
|
Alverca
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Alverca
|
União Santarém
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Imisli FK
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Imisli FK
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Le Havre
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Athletic Club
|
Alverca
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Le Havre
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Santos
|
Alverca
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Santos
|
Alverca
|
22.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Wycombe
|
Alverca
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Wycombe
|
Alverca
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
Alverca
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
Alverca
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Chaves
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Chaves
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cruzeiro
|
Alverca
|
04.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cruzeiro
|
Alverca
|
03.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Alverca
|
Avai
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Tondela
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 05.10.2026
Alverca is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 13, from 12.3 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 10.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Liga Portugal Betclic
Show all stats
Squad updated at 04.09.2026


