Cagliari
Coppa Italia
Serie A
5W 1D 2L
62.5% win
2 pts/game
62.5% win
2 pts/game
Elo last month
+25
1595 now
Goals
8 - 5
1 - 0.63/game
xG
5.6 - 10.2
0.7 - 1.27/game
Corners
29 - 46
3.63 - 5.75/game
Shots on Goal
28 - 39
3.5 - 4.88/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14.08.2026 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Arezzo |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Parma |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Cagliari |
|
|
30.08.2026 20:45 |
Cagliari |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 1 (3.80) |
|
Inter |
|
|
03.09.2026 21:00 |
Cagliari |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Verona |
|
|
07.09.2026 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
1 (1.61) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
Lecce |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:45 |
Atalanta |
|
1 (1.26) | - | 2 (1.10) |
|
Cagliari |
|
|
19.09.2026 15:00 |
Udinese |
|
0 (1.92) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
Cagliari |
|
|
11.10.2026 20:45 |
Cagliari |
|
1 (0.56) | - | 1 (1.97) |
|
Juventus |
|
|
19.10.2026 18:30 |
Monza |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 15:00 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Bologna |
|
||
|
27.10.2026 20:45 |
AS Roma |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 15:00 |
Lazio |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 15:00 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Frosinone |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 15:00 |
Como |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
AC Milan |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 18:30 |
Fiorentina |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Venezia |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 18:30 |
Torino |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Genoa |
|
||
|
06.01.2027 18:30 |
Napoli |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Sassuolo |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Como |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 18:30 |
Juventus |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Parma |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 18:30 |
Inter |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Lazio |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 18:30 |
Venezia |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Udinese |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 18:30 |
AC Milan |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Fiorentina |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Napoli |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Atalanta |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 18:30 |
Bologna |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Monza |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 18:30 |
Lecce |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 18:30 |
Genoa |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
Torino |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 18:30 |
Frosinone |
|
- |
|
Cagliari |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 18:30 |
Cagliari |
|
- |
|
AS Roma |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Cagliari
|
Servette FC
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Southampton
|
Cagliari
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Catania
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Fiorentina
|
Cagliari
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Inter
|
Cagliari
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Hellas Verona
|
Cagliari
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Fiorentina
|
Cagliari
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Hellas Verona
|
Cagliari
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cagliari
|
Sassuolo
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Sassuolo
|
Cagliari
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Hellas Verona
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Avellino
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Cagliari
|
Racing Santander
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Como
|
Cagliari
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Cagliari
|
ADO Den Haag
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Nice
|
Cagliari
|
09.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Spezia
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Spezia
|
Cagliari
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Atalanta
|
Cagliari
|
08.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Spezia
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Spezia
|
Cagliari
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Cosenza
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Cagliari
|
Cosenza
|
01.08.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 08.09.2026
Cagliari is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Coppa Italia,
Serie A,
having 5 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 8, from 5.6 expected goals, conceding 5 goals from 10.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Serie A
Show all stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
