Genoa
Coppa Italia
Serie A
12W 10D 16L
31.6% win
1.21 pts/game
31.6% win
1.21 pts/game
Goals
46 - 53
1.21 - 1.39/game
xG
42.3 - 43.4
1.11 - 1.14/game
Corners
141 - 189
3.71 - 4.97/game
Shots on Goal
149 - 163
3.92 - 4.29/game
| Matches | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
24.05.2026 15:00 |
Lecce |
|
- |
|
Genoa | ||
|
17.05.2026 15:00 |
Genoa |
|
- |
|
AC Milan | ||
|
10.05.2026 15:00 |
Fiorentina |
|
- |
|
Genoa | ||
|
02.05.2026 20:45 |
Atalanta |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Genoa |
|
26.04.2026 15:00 |
Genoa |
|
0 (0.59) | - | 2 (0.98) |
|
Como |
|
19.04.2026 18:00 |
Pisa |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 2 (1.65) |
|
Genoa |
|
12.04.2026 12:30 |
Genoa |
|
2 (1.20) | - | 1 (1.29) |
|
Sassuolo |
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Juventus |
|
2 (2.20) | - | 0 (1.37) |
|
Genoa |
|
20.03.2026 20:45 |
Genoa |
|
0 (1.19) | - | 2 (1.03) |
|
Udinese |
|
15.03.2026 12:30 |
Hellas Verona |
|
0 (0.27) | - | 2 (0.51) |
|
Genoa |
|
08.03.2026 18:00 |
Genoa |
|
2 (2.46) | - | 1 (0.32) |
|
AS Roma |
|
28.02.2026 20:45 |
Inter |
|
2 (1.61) | - | 0 (0.21) |
|
Genoa |
|
22.02.2026 12:30 |
Genoa |
|
3 (1.80) | - | 0 (0.57) |
|
Torino |
|
15.02.2026 15:00 |
Cremonese |
|
0 (2.02) | - | 0 (1.25) |
|
Genoa |
|
07.02.2026 18:00 |
Genoa |
|
2 (1.32) | - | 3 (2.30) |
|
Napoli |
|
30.01.2026 20:45 |
Lazio |
|
3 (2.13) | - | 2 (1.76) |
|
Genoa |
|
25.01.2026 15:00 |
Genoa |
|
3 (0.54) | - | 2 (0.49) |
|
Bologna |
|
18.01.2026 12:30 |
Parma |
|
0 (0.41) | - | 0 (1.04) |
|
Genoa |
|
12.01.2026 18:30 |
Genoa |
|
3 (1.08) | - | 0 (1.26) |
|
Cagliari |
|
08.01.2026 20:45 |
AC Milan |
|
1 (2.32) | - | 1 (1.32) |
|
Genoa |
|
03.01.2026 15:00 |
Genoa |
|
1 (0.55) | - | 1 (0.67) |
|
Pisa |
|
29.12.2025 20:45 |
AS Roma |
|
3 (1.37) | - | 1 (0.71) |
|
Genoa |
|
21.12.2025 20:45 |
Genoa |
|
0 (0.86) | - | 1 (1.60) |
|
Atalanta |
|
14.12.2025 18:00 |
Genoa |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 2 (1.45) |
|
Inter |
|
08.12.2025 18:00 |
Udinese |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 2 (1.53) |
|
Genoa |
|
03.12.2025 15:00 |
Atalanta |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Genoa |
|
29.11.2025 15:00 |
Genoa |
|
2 (1.75) | - | 1 (2.48) |
|
Verona |
|
22.11.2025 15:00 |
Cagliari |
|
3 (0.90) | - | 3 (1.58) |
|
Genoa |
|
09.11.2025 15:00 |
Genoa |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 2 (1.55) |
|
Fiorentina |
|
03.11.2025 18:30 |
Sassuolo |
|
1 (1.15) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
Genoa |
|
29.10.2025 20:45 |
Genoa |
|
0 (1.31) | - | 2 (1.39) |
|
Cremonese |
|
26.10.2025 12:30 |
Torino |
|
2 (1.28) | - | 1 (1.81) |
|
Genoa |
|
19.10.2025 15:00 |
Genoa |
|
0 (2.20) | - | 0 (0.05) |
|
Parma |
|
05.10.2025 18:00 |
Napoli |
|
2 (1.10) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Genoa |
|
29.09.2025 20:45 |
Genoa |
|
0 (1.63) | - | 3 (1.07) |
|
Lazio |
|
25.09.2025 18:30 |
Genoa |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Empoli |
|
20.09.2025 15:00 |
Bologna |
|
2 (1.54) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Genoa |
|
15.09.2025 20:45 |
Como |
|
1 (1.75) | - | 1 (2.40) |
|
Genoa |
|
31.08.2025 18:30 |
Genoa |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Juventus |
|
23.08.2025 18:30 |
Genoa |
|
0 (0.50) | - | 0 (0.37) |
|
Lecce |
|
15.08.2025 21:15 |
Genoa |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Vicenza Virtus |
Genoa is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Coppa Italia,
Serie A,
having 12 wins, 10 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 46, from 42.3 expected goals, conceding 53 goals from 43.4 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.