Plzen
Czech First League
UEFA Europa League
19W 9D 11L
48.7% win
1.69 pts/game
48.7% win
1.69 pts/game
Elo last month
-6
1673 now
Goals
66 - 47
1.69 - 1.21/game
xG
48 - 34
1.23 - 0.87/game
Corners
223 - 142
5.72 - 3.64/game
Shots on Goal
239 - 166
6.13 - 4.26/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18.07.2025 19:00 |
Pardubice |
|
1 (0.41) | - | 5 (1.86) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
26.07.2025 17:00 |
Plzen |
|
1 (1.63) | - | 1 (1.85) |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
09.08.2025 17:00 |
Plzen |
|
1 (2.81) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
16.08.2025 17:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
19.08.2025 18:00 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
0 | - | 5 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
23.08.2025 17:00 |
Plzen |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Karviná |
|
|
31.08.2025 15:00 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
13.09.2025 15:00 |
Plzen |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
20.09.2025 18:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
28.09.2025 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Zlin |
|
|
05.10.2025 15:30 |
Plzen |
|
3 (3.91) | - | 3 (0.78) |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
18.10.2025 15:00 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
26.10.2025 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
02.11.2025 18:30 |
Teplice |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
09.11.2025 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
3 (0.84) | - | 5 (1.71) |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
23.11.2025 15:30 |
FK Jablonec |
|
3 (1.40) | - | 3 (2.04) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
30.11.2025 15:30 |
Plzen |
|
2 (2.03) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
06.12.2025 15:00 |
Slovácko |
|
3 (1.39) | - | 0 (0.92) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
14.12.2025 15:30 |
Plzen |
|
2 (2.93) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
01.02.2026 15:30 |
Karviná |
|
0 (2.55) | - | 2 (0.69) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
08.02.2026 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
3 (1.29) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
14.02.2026 18:00 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
1 (0.56) | - | 2 (1.01) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
22.02.2026 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
0 (2.00) | - | 0 (0.87) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
01.03.2026 15:30 |
Zlin |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 0 (1.01) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
08.03.2026 15:30 |
Hradec Králové |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 3 (1.54) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
15.03.2026 15:30 |
Plzen |
|
2 (3.98) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
04.04.2026 18:00 |
Plzen |
|
2 (3.07) | - | 2 (0.51) |
|
Teplice |
|
|
12.04.2026 18:30 |
Slavia Praha |
|
0 (1.75) | - | 0 (0.62) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
19.04.2026 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
0 (1.15) | - | 1 (0.98) |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (1.19) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
03.05.2026 15:30 |
Plzen |
|
3 (2.27) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
09.05.2026 16:00 |
Plzen |
|
2 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
12.05.2026 20:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
0 (0.29) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
17.05.2026 17:00 |
Plzen |
|
5 (2.92) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
24.05.2026 14:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
3 (2.44) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:00 |
FK Crvena Zvezda |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Plzen |
|
|
27.08.2026 19:00 |
Plzen |
|
5 | - | 1 |
|
FK Crvena Zvezda |
|
|
17.09.2026 21:00 |
Plzen |
|
0 (1.06) | - | 3 (3.30) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
2 (2.38) | - | 1 (1.99) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Plzen |
|
- |
|
Levski Sofia |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
Lillestrom |
|
- |
|
Plzen |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Plzen |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Bournemouth |
|
- |
|
Plzen |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 18:45 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Plzen |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Plzen |
|
- |
|
Jagiellonia |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Plzen
|
Artis
|
05.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Plzen
|
Pardubice
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Žilina
|
Plzen
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Žilina
|
Plzen
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
VfL Wolfsburg
|
Plzen
|
28.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
VfL Wolfsburg
|
Plzen
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Plzen
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Plzen
|
Hradec Králové
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Plzen
|
Kladno
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Plzen
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Plzen
|
Hradec Králové
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Plzen
|
Tatran Prešov
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Plzen
|
Kladno
|
21.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Plzen
|
Asteras Tripolis
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Plzen
|
Asteras Tripolis
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Plzen
|
Malženice
|
13.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Plzen
|
Karviná
|
07.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Plzen
|
Dundee Utd
|
05.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Karviná
|
Plzen
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Karviná
|
Plzen
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Karviná
|
Plzen
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Plzen
|
Písek
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Karpaty
|
Plzen
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Karviná
|
Plzen
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Plzen
|
MTK Budapest
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 09.09.2026
Plzen is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Czech First League,
UEFA Europa League,
having 19 wins, 9 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 66, from 48 expected goals, conceding 47 goals from 34 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

