Dundee Utd
Premiership
10W 15D 13L
26.3% win
1.18 pts/game
26.3% win
1.18 pts/game
Goals
49 - 60
1.29 - 1.58/game
xG
31.5 - 44.6
0.83 - 1.17/game
Corners
173 - 208
4.55 - 5.47/game
Shots on Goal
170 - 188
4.47 - 4.95/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.05.2026 15:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 1 (0.36) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
12.05.2026 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (1.42) | - | 0 (0.89) |
|
Livingston |
|
|
09.05.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
2 (1.78) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
02.05.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
3 (1.98) | - | 0 (1.82) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
26.04.2026 15:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
3 (2.18) | - | 0 (0.85) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
11.04.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
3 (1.09) | - | 2 (1.79) |
|
Livingston |
|
|
04.04.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
4 (3.20) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
22.03.2026 13:30 |
Dundee Utd |
|
2 (1.51) | - | 0 (1.09) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
15.03.2026 15:00 |
Dundee |
|
2 (1.32) | - | 2 (2.87) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
03.03.2026 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
28.02.2026 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
2 (1.96) | - | 0 (0.34) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
24.02.2026 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 0 (1.49) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
21.02.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (1.69) | - | 1 (0.55) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
14.02.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
2 (0.69) | - | 3 (1.06) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
04.02.2026 20:45 |
Hibernian |
|
3 (2.34) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
31.01.2026 21:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (0.16) | - | 3 (4.17) |
|
Heart Of Midlothian |
|
|
10.01.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
4 (2.44) | - | 0 (0.33) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
03.01.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (1.78) | - | 1 (2.52) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
30.12.2025 20:45 |
Livingston |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
27.12.2025 18:45 |
Aberdeen |
|
1 (1.48) | - | 1 (0.99) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
20.12.2025 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (1.05) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
17.12.2025 21:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Celtic |
|
|
13.12.2025 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (0.52) | - | 0 (0.99) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
06.12.2025 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
2 (2.01) | - | 0 (0.53) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
03.12.2025 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
29.11.2025 18:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
22.11.2025 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (1.60) | - | 3 (1.97) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
09.11.2025 16:00 |
Heart Of Midlothian |
|
1 (0.68) | - | 1 (0.46) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
29.10.2025 20:45 |
Motherwell |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
25.10.2025 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
18.10.2025 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
04.10.2025 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Livingston |
|
|
27.09.2025 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
23.09.2025 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
13.09.2025 18:45 |
Hibernian |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
31.08.2025 15:00 |
Dundee |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
10.08.2025 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
2 (1.12) | - | 3 (2.02) |
|
Heart Of Midlothian |
|
|
03.08.2025 15:00 |
Falkirk |
|
2 (1.17) | - | 2 (1.09) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Başakşehir
|
Dundee Utd
|
11.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Arbroath
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
AFC Hermannstadt
|
Dundee Utd
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Dundee Utd
|
Kidderminster Harriers
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Clyde
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
QPR
|
Dundee Utd
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Dundee Utd
|
Falkirk
|
19.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Arbroath
|
19.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Stenhousemuir
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Spartans
|
12.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Spartans
|
11.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Bastia
|
Dundee Utd
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Arbroath
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Bastia
|
Dundee Utd
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Dundee Utd
|
09.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Airdrie United
|
09.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Dundee Utd
|
Ayr Utd
|
06.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Plzen
|
Dundee Utd
|
05.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dundee Utd
|
Dunfermline
|
02.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Falkirk
|
Dundee Utd
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Burton Albion
|
Dundee Utd
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Dundee Utd
|
Falkirk
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Auckland
|
Dundee Utd
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
West Ham
|
Dundee Utd
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Newcastle Jets
|
Dundee Utd
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Dundee Utd is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premiership,
having 10 wins, 15 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 49, from 31.5 expected goals, conceding 60 goals from 44.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Scottish Premiership
Show all stats
