Dundee Utd
Scottish Premiership
3W 2D 3L
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
Elo last month
+47
1454 now
Goals
10 - 11
1.25 - 1.38/game
xG
12.5 - 10.8
1.56 - 1.35/game
Corners
50 - 47
6.25 - 5.88/game
Shots on Goal
43 - 38
5.38 - 4.75/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31.07.2026 21:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
4 (2.09) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 2 (1.68) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
0 (1.03) | - | 4 (3.50) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Motherwell |
|
3 (2.15) | - | 0 (0.19) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (2.27) | - | 1 (0.85) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 3 (1.52) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (1.68) | - | 0 (0.77) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 13:30 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Utrecht
|
Dundee Utd
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Dundee Utd
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Dundee Utd
|
Neftchi Baku
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Dundee Utd
|
Neftchi Baku
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Dundee Utd
|
KuPS
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Başakşehir
|
Dundee Utd
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Arbroath
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
AFC Hermannstadt
|
Dundee Utd
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
AFC Hermannstadt
|
Dundee Utd
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Kidderminster Harriers
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Sheffield Wednesday
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Clyde
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Clyde
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
QPR
|
Dundee Utd
|
28.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Dundee Utd
|
Falkirk
|
19.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Arbroath
|
19.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Stenhousemuir
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Spartans
|
12.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Spartans
|
11.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Bastia
|
Dundee Utd
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Arbroath
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Bastia
|
Dundee Utd
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Dundee Utd
|
09.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Airdrie United
|
09.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dundee Utd
|
Ayr Utd
|
06.07.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 14.09.2026
Dundee Utd is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Scottish Premiership,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 10, from 12.5 expected goals, conceding 11 goals from 10.8 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 28.08.2026
