Rangers
Premiership
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
21W 13D 8L
50.0% win
1.81 pts/game
50.0% win
1.81 pts/game
Goals
79 - 47
1.88 - 1.12/game
xG
51.1 - 30.5
1.22 - 0.73/game
Corners
267 - 158
6.36 - 3.76/game
Shots on Goal
240 - 161
5.71 - 3.83/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27.08.2026 18:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Jagiellonia |
|
|
06.08.2026 18:00 |
Jagiellonia |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
16.05.2026 13:30 |
Falkirk |
|
2 (2.26) | - | 5 (2.61) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
13.05.2026 21:00 |
Rangers |
|
1 (1.45) | - | 2 (1.54) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
10.05.2026 13:00 |
Celtic |
|
3 (1.04) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:30 |
Heart Of Midlothian |
|
2 (0.92) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
26.04.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
2 (2.21) | - | 3 (0.57) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
12.04.2026 13:00 |
Falkirk |
|
3 (1.67) | - | 6 (3.72) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
04.04.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
4 (3.20) | - | 2 (1.34) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
21.03.2026 18:45 |
Rangers |
|
4 (1.64) | - | 1 (0.54) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
15.03.2026 13:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
0 (0.23) | - | 1 (2.36) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
01.03.2026 13:00 |
Rangers |
|
2 (1.50) | - | 2 (2.24) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
22.02.2026 16:00 |
Livingston |
|
2 (0.30) | - | 2 (3.63) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
15.02.2026 17:30 |
Rangers |
|
4 (2.41) | - | 2 (0.35) |
|
Heart Of Midlothian |
|
|
11.02.2026 21:00 |
Motherwell |
|
1 (1.39) | - | 1 (1.36) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
04.02.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
5 (3.68) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
01.02.2026 15:00 |
Hibernian |
|
0 (1.54) | - | 0 (0.18) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
25.01.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
3 (2.06) | - | 0 (0.36) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
11.01.2026 17:30 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (0.47) | - | 2 (1.93) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
06.01.2026 21:00 |
Rangers |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
03.01.2026 13:30 |
Celtic |
|
1 (1.73) | - | 3 (1.40) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
30.12.2025 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
27.12.2025 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
1 (3.67) | - | 0 (0.62) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
21.12.2025 14:30 |
Heart Of Midlothian |
|
2 (1.50) | - | 1 (0.94) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
15.12.2025 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 (1.55) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
06.12.2025 21:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
0 (0.81) | - | 3 (1.42) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
03.12.2025 20:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
30.11.2025 15:00 |
Rangers |
|
0 (1.07) | - | 0 (0.14) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
22.11.2025 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
2 (1.16) | - | 1 (1.48) |
|
Livingston |
|
|
09.11.2025 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
0 (0.53) | - | 3 (1.26) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
29.10.2025 20:45 |
Hibernian |
|
0 (1.38) | - | 1 (0.47) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
26.10.2025 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
18.10.2025 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
05.10.2025 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
28.09.2025 16:00 |
Livingston |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
13.09.2025 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Heart Of Midlothian |
|
|
31.08.2025 13:00 |
Rangers |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Celtic |
|
|
24.08.2025 13:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
09.08.2025 18:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 (1.82) | - | 1 (0.64) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
02.08.2025 18:30 |
Motherwell |
|
1 (2.75) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
Rangers |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Aston Villa
|
Rangers
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Rangers
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rangers
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Çorum FK
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Çorum FK
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rangers
|
Raith Rovers
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Hannover 96
|
Rangers
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Hannover 96
|
Rangers
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Rangers
|
Al Taawon
|
02.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rangers
|
ST Mirren
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Philadelphia Union
|
Rangers
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Philadelphia Union
|
Rangers
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Rangers
|
Botafogo
|
24.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FK Partizan
|
Rangers
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FK Partizan
|
Rangers
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rangers
|
Queen's Park
|
19.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Ayr Utd
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rangers
|
East Kilbride
|
14.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Ayr Utd
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Queen's Park
|
12.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Queen's Park
|
12.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Rangers
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Atalanta
|
Rangers
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
Rangers is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premiership,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Europa Conference League,
having 21 wins, 13 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 79, from 51.1 expected goals, conceding 47 goals from 30.5 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: UEFA Conference League
Show all stats
