ST Mirren
Scottish Premiership
3W 1D 4L
37.5% win
1.25 pts/game
37.5% win
1.25 pts/game
Elo last month
-42
1371 now
Goals
8 - 14
1 - 1.75/game
xG
9.7 - 12.3
1.21 - 1.54/game
Corners
34 - 58
4.25 - 7.25/game
Shots on Goal
28 - 41
3.5 - 5.13/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
3 (2.32) | - | 3 (2.11) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 2 (2.93) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
09.09.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 3 (1.52) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
5 (3.51) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 15:30 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Renfrew
|
15.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Alloa Athletic
|
ST Mirren
|
02.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Calvin Jalmaro
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
SV Wehen
|
ST Mirren
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Manchester United
|
ST Mirren
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Manchester United
|
ST Mirren
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Kelty Hearts
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Liverpool
|
ST Mirren
|
24.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
FC Botosani
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
FC Botosani
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Arsenal
|
ST Mirren
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Kelty Hearts
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Alloa Athletic
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Caledonian Braves
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Stockport County
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Stockport County
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Bristol Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Hogarth Taylor
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Mirren
|
Stirling Albion
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
ST Mirren
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
28.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ST Mirren
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
ST Mirren
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
ST Mirren
|
27.07.2026 | Return from loan |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
ST Mirren is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Scottish Premiership,
having 3 wins, 1 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 8, from 9.7 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 12.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Scottish Premiership
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

