Rangers
Scottish Premiership
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
7W 2D 3L
58.3% win
1.92 pts/game
58.3% win
1.92 pts/game
Elo last month
+27
1668 now
Goals
14 - 9
1.17 - 0.75/game
xG
13.5 - 7
1.13 - 0.58/game
Corners
72 - 44
6 - 3.67/game
Shots on Goal
58 - 39
4.83 - 3.25/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31.07.2026 21:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
1 (1.59) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
06.08.2026 18:00 |
Jagiellonia |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
09.08.2026 17:00 |
Rangers |
|
1 (2.05) | - | 2 (1.74) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:30 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Jagiellonia |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
27.08.2026 18:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Rangers |
|
|
30.08.2026 13:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (0.45) | - | 1 (1.84) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
02.09.2026 21:00 |
Falkirk |
|
1 (0.85) | - | 2 (1.57) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
1 (3.93) | - | 0 (0.51) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
09.09.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
20.09.2026 13:00 |
Celtic |
|
0 (0.71) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
3 (1.42) | - | 1 (1.15) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
17.10.2026 21:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 18:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 13:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rangers
|
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
Rangers
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Portland Timbers
|
Rangers
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Portland Timbers
|
Rangers
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Dundee Utd
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rangers
|
Middlesbrough
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Girona
|
Rangers
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Girona
|
Rangers
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Aston Villa
|
Rangers
|
18.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Rangers
|
14.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rangers
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Çorum FK
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Çorum FK
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Rangers
|
Raith Rovers
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Hannover 96
|
Rangers
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Hannover 96
|
Rangers
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
Al Taawon
|
02.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Rangers
|
ST Mirren
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Philadelphia Union
|
Rangers
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Rangers
|
Anderlecht
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Philadelphia Union
|
Rangers
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Rangers
|
Botafogo
|
24.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
FK Partizan
|
Rangers
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 28.09.2026
Rangers is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Scottish Premiership,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Conference League,
having 7 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 14, from 13.5 expected goals, conceding 9 goals from 7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
