Heart OF Midlothian
UEFA Champions League
Scottish Premiership
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
5W 5D 5L
33.3% win
1.33 pts/game
33.3% win
1.33 pts/game
Elo last month
+6
1608 now
Goals
25 - 25
1.67 - 1.67/game
xG
16.6 - 10.2
1.11 - 0.68/game
Corners
97 - 63
6.47 - 4.2/game
Shots on Goal
73 - 59
4.87 - 3.93/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21.07.2026 20:30 |
Sturm Graz |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
28.07.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:30 |
Aberdeen |
|
2 (2.66) | - | 1 (1.34) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
06.08.2026 21:00 |
Benfica |
|
6 | - | 1 |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
4 (2.09) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
13.08.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Benfica |
|
|
20.08.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
|
26.08.2026 18:45 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 1 (1.16) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
03.09.2026 20:45 |
Hibernian |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 3 (0.82) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:45 |
Falkirk |
|
2 (2.05) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:45 |
Kilmarnock |
|
1 (0.23) | - | 1 (1.78) |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
5 (3.51) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
ST Mirren |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
1 (1.81) | - | 1 (0.64) |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 15:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Monaco |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Borac Banja Luka |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Pafos |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 13:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Kilmarnock
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Grasshoppers
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Aalesund
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Aalesund
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Vikingur Gota
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rhode Island
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rhode Island
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Chelsea U21
|
18.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Rangers
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Çorum FK
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Çorum FK
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Forest Green
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Forest Green
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Arbroath
|
16.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
SK Beveren
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Gordon Craig
|
15.07.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Gordon Craig
|
15.07.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Gordon Craig
|
15.07.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Gordon Craig
|
15.07.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Rangers
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
10.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Forfar Athletic
|
09.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Heart Of Midlothian
|
Forfar Athletic
|
08.07.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Heart OF Midlothian is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: UEFA Champions League,
Scottish Premiership,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Conference League,
having 5 wins, 5 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 25, from 16.6 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 10.2 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Scottish Premiership
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
