Galatasaray
Turkish Super League
UEFA Champions League
5W 1D 3L
55.6% win
1.78 pts/game
55.6% win
1.78 pts/game
Elo last month
-46
1721 now
Goals
18 - 18
2 - 2/game
xG
18 - 12.3
2 - 1.37/game
Corners
55 - 23
6.11 - 2.56/game
Shots on Goal
63 - 38
7 - 4.22/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14.08.2026 20:30 |
Galatasaray |
|
2 (2.90) | - | 2 (0.61) |
|
Çorum FK |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:30 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
0 (0.49) | - | 4 (2.56) |
|
Galatasaray |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:30 |
Galatasaray |
|
3 (2.96) | - | 2 (0.95) |
|
Goztepe |
|
|
04.09.2026 19:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
2 (1.99) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
Galatasaray |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
3 (1.75) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Galatasaray |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
1 (2.40) | - | 0 (0.74) |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
4 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Galatasaray |
|
|
09.10.2026 19:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
3 (2.52) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
|
13.10.2026 21:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
1 (0.42) | - | 4 (2.86) |
|
Barcelona |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
21.10.2026 18:45 |
Lille |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
26.10.2026 19:30 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 18:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
03.11.2026 18:45 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
VfB Stuttgart |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 17:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Amed |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 14:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 18:45 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Aston Villa |
|
||
|
30.11.2026 19:00 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
04.12.2026 18:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
08.12.2026 21:00 |
AEK Athens FC |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 17:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 17:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
19.01.2027 18:45 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Feyenoord |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
27.01.2027 21:00 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Kocaelispor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Kasimpasa |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Amed |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Alanyaspor |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
RB Leipzig
|
Galatasaray
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Porto
|
Galatasaray
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Galatasaray
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Porto
|
Galatasaray
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
AC Milan
|
Galatasaray
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
AC Milan
|
Galatasaray
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Galatasaray
|
Le Havre
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Galatasaray
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Lokomotiv
|
Galatasaray
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Lokomotiv
|
Galatasaray
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Amed
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Amed
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Bandırmaspor
|
12.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Galatasaray
|
Gaziantep FK
|
12.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Rizespor
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Rizespor
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Halidi Isa
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Halidi Isa
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Adana 01 FK
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Manisa F.K.
|
Galatasaray
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Manisa F.K.
|
Galatasaray
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Ümraniyespor
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Galatasaray
|
Rizespor
|
18.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Galatasaray
|
Elazığspor
|
15.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Galatasaray
|
14.07.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 09.09.2026
Galatasaray is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Turkish Super League,
UEFA Champions League,
having 5 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 18, from 18 expected goals, conceding 18 goals from 12.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Turkish Super League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026
