Genk
Belgian Pro League
3W 3D 2L
37.5% win
1.5 pts/game
37.5% win
1.5 pts/game
Elo last month
-9
1637 now
Goals
16 - 12
2 - 1.5/game
xG
14.2 - 7.1
1.77 - 0.89/game
Corners
32 - 48
4 - 6/game
Shots on Goal
40 - 26
5 - 3.25/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
2 (0.51) | - | 1 (0.54) |
|
Genk |
|
|
15.08.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
3 (4.24) | - | 2 (0.85) |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Antwerp |
|
4 (0.73) | - | 4 (1.30) |
|
Genk |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
4 (3.06) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
SK Beveren |
|
|
06.09.2026 18:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
0 (0.70) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Genk |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:00 |
Genk |
|
1 (0.94) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Gent |
|
|
20.09.2026 18:30 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
3 (2.12) | - | 0 (1.96) |
|
Genk |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
3 (1.78) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Kortrijk |
|
|
25.10.2026 13:30 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 18:30 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:15 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 13:30 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
11.12.2026 20:45 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 20:45 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 16:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 16:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
FK Partizan
|
Genk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Genk
|
OH Leuven
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Genk
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
OH Leuven
|
Genk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Liverpool
|
Genk
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Genk
|
Liverpool
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Genk
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Hamburger SV
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Genk
|
Rayo Vallecano
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Genk
|
VfL Bochum
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Genk
|
Liverpool
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cercle Brugge
|
Genk
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Hamburger SV
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Brondby
|
Genk
|
29.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Genk
|
17.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Liverpool Montevideo
|
Genk
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Liverpool Montevideo
|
Genk
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Genk
|
16.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Amed
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Genk
|
Amed
|
08.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Genk
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Genk
|
Borussia Dortmund
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Genk
|
Vizela
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Pisa
|
Genk
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Genk
|
Vizela
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 13.09.2026
Genk is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Belgian Pro League,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 16, from 14.2 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 7.1 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Belgian Pro League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

