Rennes
Ligue 1
16W 8D 8L
50.0% win
1.75 pts/game
50.0% win
1.75 pts/game
Goals
56 - 46
1.75 - 1.44/game
xG
48.4 - 48.6
1.51 - 1.52/game
Corners
184 - 150
5.75 - 4.69/game
Shots on Goal
158 - 134
4.94 - 4.19/game
| Matches | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.05.2026 21:00 |
Marseille |
|
- |
|
Rennes | ||
|
10.05.2026 21:00 |
Rennes |
|
- |
|
Paris FC | ||
|
03.05.2026 20:45 |
Lyon |
|
4 (2.71) | - | 2 (0.77) |
|
Rennes |
|
26.04.2026 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 1 (2.39) |
|
Nantes |
|
19.04.2026 17:15 |
Strasbourg |
|
0 (0.79) | - | 3 (3.48) |
|
Rennes |
|
11.04.2026 21:05 |
Rennes |
|
2 (1.00) | - | 1 (1.26) |
|
Angers |
|
04.04.2026 19:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
3 (1.22) | - | 4 (2.89) |
|
Rennes |
|
22.03.2026 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
0 (1.52) | - | 0 (0.33) |
|
Metz |
|
15.03.2026 20:45 |
Rennes |
|
1 (1.18) | - | 2 (1.63) |
|
Lille |
|
08.03.2026 17:15 |
Nice |
|
0 (2.15) | - | 4 (1.66) |
|
Rennes |
|
28.02.2026 17:00 |
Rennes |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 0 (0.49) |
|
Toulouse |
|
22.02.2026 15:00 |
Auxerre |
|
0 (0.65) | - | 3 (0.98) |
|
Rennes |
|
13.02.2026 19:00 |
Rennes |
|
3 (1.36) | - | 1 (3.62) |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
07.02.2026 17:00 |
Lens |
|
3 (1.18) | - | 1 (1.35) |
|
Rennes |
|
31.01.2026 21:05 |
Monaco |
|
4 (2.21) | - | 0 (0.38) |
|
Rennes |
|
24.01.2026 17:00 |
Rennes |
|
0 (1.89) | - | 2 (1.30) |
|
Lorient |
|
18.01.2026 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
1 (2.61) | - | 1 (0.75) |
|
Le Havre |
|
03.01.2026 21:05 |
Lille |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 2 (1.57) |
|
Rennes |
|
13.12.2025 17:00 |
Rennes |
|
3 (2.23) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
06.12.2025 21:05 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
5 (2.23) | - | 0 (0.24) |
|
Rennes |
|
28.11.2025 20:45 |
Metz |
|
0 (1.02) | - | 1 (0.78) |
|
Rennes |
|
22.11.2025 19:00 |
Rennes |
|
4 (3.59) | - | 1 (1.32) |
|
Monaco |
|
07.11.2025 20:45 |
Paris FC |
|
0 (1.98) | - | 1 (0.75) |
|
Rennes |
|
02.11.2025 15:00 |
Rennes |
|
4 (2.19) | - | 1 (1.45) |
|
Strasbourg |
|
29.10.2025 21:05 |
Toulouse |
|
2 (1.55) | - | 2 (1.58) |
|
Rennes |
|
26.10.2025 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
1 (1.67) | - | 2 (0.76) |
|
Nice |
|
19.10.2025 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
2 (1.89) | - | 2 (1.49) |
|
Auxerre |
|
05.10.2025 17:15 |
Le Havre |
|
2 (1.67) | - | 2 (1.02) |
|
Rennes |
|
28.09.2025 20:45 |
Rennes |
|
0 (1.19) | - | 0 (1.04) |
|
Lens |
|
20.09.2025 17:00 |
Nantes |
|
2 (2.10) | - | 2 (1.38) |
|
Rennes |
|
14.09.2025 20:45 |
Rennes |
|
3 (2.13) | - | 1 (1.55) |
|
Lyon |
|
31.08.2025 15:00 |
Angers |
|
1 (1.23) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Rennes |
|
24.08.2025 15:00 |
Lorient |
|
4 (3.04) | - | 0 (0.08) |
|
Rennes |
|
15.08.2025 20:45 |
Rennes |
|
1 (1.39) | - | 0 (1.79) |
|
Marseille |
Rennes is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Ligue 1,
having 16 wins, 8 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 56, from 48.4 expected goals, conceding 46 goals from 48.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.