Trabzonspor
Turkish Super League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
5W 1D 4L
50.0% win
1.6 pts/game
50.0% win
1.6 pts/game
Elo last month
+88
1714 now
Goals
20 - 12
2 - 1.2/game
xG
17 - 13.4
1.7 - 1.34/game
Corners
56 - 49
5.6 - 4.9/game
Shots on Goal
60 - 58
6 - 5.8/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Kasimpasa |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 1 (1.00) |
|
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
|
23.08.2026 18:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
2 (2.04) | - | 1 (1.81) |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:30 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
31.08.2026 20:30 |
Amed |
|
2 (2.39) | - | 1 (0.84) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
5 (3.21) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
1 (1.01) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
4 (2.37) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Galatasaray |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
0 (1.66) | - | 3 (2.02) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
KuPS |
|
2 (2.07) | - | 4 (3.54) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
19.10.2026 19:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
26.10.2026 17:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
SC Freiburg |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
Alanyaspor |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
CSKA Sofia |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
30.11.2026 17:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
FK Crvena Zvezda |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
21.12.2026 18:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Amed |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Kocaelispor |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Dragus Denis
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Trabzonspor
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Leicester
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Çorum FK
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Al-Ittihad FC
|
Trabzonspor
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor
|
13.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Sebat Gençlikspor
|
09.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Al-Jazira
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Al-Jazira
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Liverpool
|
Trabzonspor
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Bodrum FK
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Iğdır FK
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Bodrum FK
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Bodrum FK
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Trabzonspor
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Bodrum FK
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Standard Liege
|
Trabzonspor
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Muğlaspor
|
25.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Trabzonspor
|
Sebat Gençlikspor
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Trabzonspor
|
Fiorentina
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Valencia
|
Trabzonspor
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Trabzonspor
|
Fiorentina
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Valencia
|
Trabzonspor
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Trabzonspor
|
Molde
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
FC Midtjylland
|
Trabzonspor
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 13.09.2026
Trabzonspor is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Turkish Super League,
UEFA Europa League,
UEFA Conference League,
having 5 wins, 1 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 20, from 17 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 13.4 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Turkish Super League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026
