Santa Clara
Liga Portugal Betclic
5W 3D 0L
62.5% win
2.25 pts/game
62.5% win
2.25 pts/game
Elo last month
+17
1556 now
Goals
12 - 4
1.5 - 0.5/game
xG
10.1 - 5.3
1.26 - 0.66/game
Corners
33 - 42
4.13 - 5.25/game
Shots on Goal
28 - 19
3.5 - 2.38/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10.08.2026 21:15 |
Santa Clara |
|
2 (1.43) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
15.08.2026 19:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
0 (0.69) | - | 1 (1.26) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
23.08.2026 19:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 0 (1.05) |
|
Famalicao |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:30 |
Alverca |
|
1 (0.41) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:30 |
Santa Clara |
|
4 (1.80) | - | 0 (0.32) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:00 |
Arouca |
|
1 (0.72) | - | 2 (1.16) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
10.10.2026 21:30 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
26.10.2026 19:45 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 19:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:30 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Avai
|
09.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Felgueiras 1932
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Santa Clara
|
Maghreb Fès
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Santa Clara
|
FK Partizan
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Feirense
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Leixoes
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
AVS
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Farense U23
|
Santa Clara
|
16.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
Santa Clara
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
Santa Clara
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
AVS
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Portimonense
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Alverca
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Atletico Goianiense
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Vizela
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Penafiel
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Portimonense
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Portimonense
|
31.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ceara
|
Santa Clara
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
SC Covilha
|
28.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
SC Covilha
|
27.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Santa Clara
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Santa Clara
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Buriram United
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Santa Clara is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 5 wins, 3 draws, and 0 losses. They've scored a total of 12, from 10.1 expected goals, conceding 4 goals from 5.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Liga Portugal Betclic
Show all stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

