Baník Ostrava
Czech First League
9W 8D 20L
24.3% win
0.95 pts/game
24.3% win
0.95 pts/game
Elo last month
0
1454 now
Goals
40 - 49
1.08 - 1.32/game
xG
32.3 - 35.3
0.87 - 0.95/game
Corners
199 - 148
5.38 - 4/game
Shots on Goal
149 - 167
4.03 - 4.51/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19.07.2025 17:00 |
Bohemians 1905 |
|
1 (2.19) | - | 0 (1.57) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
03.08.2025 17:30 |
Dukla Praha |
|
1 (0.68) | - | 1 (0.39) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
10.08.2025 17:30 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 2 (1.89) |
|
Karviná |
|
|
24.08.2025 17:30 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Slovácko |
|
|
31.08.2025 17:30 |
Sigma Olomouc |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
13.09.2025 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Liberec |
|
|
17.09.2025 17:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Teplice |
|
|
21.09.2025 18:30 |
Mlada Boleslav |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
27.09.2025 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
01.10.2025 18:00 |
Pardubice |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
05.10.2025 13:00 |
Zlin |
|
1 (2.35) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
19.10.2025 13:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Hradec Králové |
|
|
26.10.2025 18:30 |
Plzen |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
01.11.2025 18:00 |
Slavia Praha |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
08.11.2025 18:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (1.77) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
|
22.11.2025 15:00 |
Teplice |
|
1 (1.34) | - | 0 (0.63) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
29.11.2025 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
3 (2.86) | - | 1 (1.71) |
|
Dukla Praha |
|
|
07.12.2025 15:30 |
Karviná |
|
0 (1.38) | - | 0 (0.79) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
13.12.2025 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
1 (2.67) | - | 4 (0.91) |
|
Pardubice |
|
|
01.02.2026 13:00 |
Slovácko |
|
2 (3.45) | - | 2 (1.94) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
07.02.2026 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Sigma Olomouc |
|
|
15.02.2026 15:30 |
Slovan Liberec |
|
1 (1.35) | - | 0 (0.97) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
22.02.2026 15:30 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (1.03) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
28.02.2026 18:00 |
Sparta Praha |
|
5 (4.14) | - | 2 (0.27) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
08.03.2026 13:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
6 (2.97) | - | 2 (2.10) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
14.03.2026 15:00 |
Hradec Králové |
|
1 (1.05) | - | 0 (0.80) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
05.04.2026 15:30 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (1.34) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
Slavia Praha |
|
|
11.04.2026 15:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
4 (3.09) | - | 1 (1.06) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (1.88) | - | 2 (0.80) |
|
Bohemians 1905 |
|
|
25.04.2026 16:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (1.19) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Plzen |
|
|
02.05.2026 15:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 0 (0.45) |
|
Mlada Boleslav |
|
|
09.05.2026 14:00 |
Teplice |
|
2 (0.96) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
12.05.2026 17:30 |
Slovácko |
|
2 (0.48) | - | 1 (0.43) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
16.05.2026 17:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 0 (0.00) |
|
Zlin |
|
|
23.05.2026 14:00 |
Dukla Praha |
|
0 (1.01) | - | 3 (2.16) |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
|
26.05.2026 18:00 |
Baník Ostrava |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Táborsko |
|
|
30.05.2026 13:00 |
Táborsko |
|
0 | - | 5 |
|
Baník Ostrava |
|
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Garudayaksa
|
16.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Zlin
|
08.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Zlin
|
Baník Ostrava
|
07.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Baník Ostrava
|
07.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Opava
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Baník Ostrava
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sigma Olomouc
|
Baník Ostrava
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Radnicki 1923
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Radnicki 1923
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Frydek Christian
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Frydek Christian
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Artis
|
24.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Garudayaksa
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Mlada Boleslav
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Třinec
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Třinec
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Třinec
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Inter Turku
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Humenné
|
24.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Humenné
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
AS Trencin
|
Baník Ostrava
|
22.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Karviná
|
Baník Ostrava
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Vítkovice
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Baník Ostrava
|
Frýdek-Místek
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Baník Ostrava is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Czech First League,
having 9 wins, 8 draws, and 20 losses. They've scored a total of 40, from 32.3 expected goals, conceding 49 goals from 35.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Czech First League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
