Huracan
Liga Argentina
11W 11D 9L
35.5% win
1.42 pts/game
35.5% win
1.42 pts/game
Elo last month
-15
1543 now
Goals
32 - 28
1.03 - 0.9/game
xG
13.6 - 20
0.44 - 0.65/game
Corners
129 - 155
4.16 - 5/game
Shots on Goal
119 - 116
3.84 - 3.74/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.01.2026 00:00 |
Banfield |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
27.01.2026 00:00 |
Huracan |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Independ. Rivadavia |
|
|
01.02.2026 02:00 |
Atletico Tucuman |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
08.02.2026 23:15 |
Huracan |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
14.02.2026 23:45 |
Huracan |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Sarmiento Junin |
|
|
21.02.2026 23:15 |
Deportivo Riestra |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
26.02.2026 23:30 |
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
03.03.2026 23:15 |
Huracan |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
|
13.03.2026 01:30 |
Huracan |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
River Plate |
|
|
16.03.2026 19:30 |
Aldosivi |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
24.03.2026 01:15 |
Huracan |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Barracas Central |
|
|
05.04.2026 20:30 |
Gimnasia L.P. |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
12.04.2026 22:30 |
Huracan |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Rosario Central |
|
|
21.04.2026 02:45 |
Tigre |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
28.04.2026 02:00 |
Huracan |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Argentinos JRS |
|
|
03.05.2026 21:00 |
Racing Club |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
09.05.2026 00:00 |
Boca Juniors |
|
2 (3.21) | - | 3 (1.75) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
13.05.2026 02:30 |
Argentinos JRS |
|
1 (1.02) | - | 0 (0.96) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
25.07.2026 02:15 |
Huracan |
|
1 (1.80) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
Banfield |
|
|
30.07.2026 00:00 |
Independ. Rivadavia |
|
2 (2.23) | - | 1 (1.19) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
04.08.2026 02:15 |
Huracan |
|
0 (0.90) | - | 0 (1.40) |
|
Atletico Tucuman |
|
|
09.08.2026 20:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
0 (0.67) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
16.08.2026 20:00 |
Sarmiento Junin |
|
2 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.19) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
23.08.2026 02:00 |
Huracan |
|
0 (0.49) | - | 0 (0.96) |
|
Deportivo Riestra |
|
|
29.08.2026 00:00 |
Huracan |
|
1 (1.58) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto |
|
|
04.09.2026 00:00 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
1 (3.28) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
14.09.2026 02:30 |
Huracan |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
19.09.2026 00:00 |
River Plate |
|
1 (1.62) | - | 2 (0.23) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
04.10.2026 19:45 |
Huracan |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Aldosivi |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Barracas Central |
|
2 (1.29) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Huracan |
|
|
15.10.2026 01:00 |
Huracan |
|
1 (1.94) | - | 2 (1.35) |
|
Gimnasia L.P. |
|
|
25.10.2026 02:30 |
Rosario Central |
|
- |
|
Huracan |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 23:00 |
Huracan |
|
- |
|
Tigre |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 22:00 |
Argentinos JRS |
|
- |
|
Huracan |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
Huracan
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Huracan
|
Cerro
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Huracan
|
Talleres Cordoba
|
30.08.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Huracan
|
Cerro
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Huracan
|
Banfield
|
16.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Huracan
|
Newells Old Boys
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Huracan
|
Newells Old Boys
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Independiente
|
Huracan
|
31.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Independiente
|
Huracan
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Huracan
|
Huracan
|
26.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Huracan
|
Huracan
|
23.07.2026 | Raise |
|
|
Huracan
|
Sportivo Luqueno
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Huracan
|
Central Cordoba de Santiago
|
21.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Juventud
|
Huracan
|
21.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Huracan
|
Colon Santa Fe
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Huracan
|
Colon Santa Fe
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Huracan
|
Colon Santa Fe
|
06.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Huracan
|
Aucas
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Huracan
|
Flandria
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Huracan
|
Tristan Suarez
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Larisa
|
Huracan
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Huracan
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Huracan
|
Rangers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Aucas
|
Huracan
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Huracan
|
Aucas
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 17.10.2026
Huracan is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Liga Argentina,
having 11 wins, 11 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 32, from 13.6 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 20 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

