Zulte Waregem
Belgian Pro League
3W 2D 3L
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
37.5% win
1.38 pts/game
Elo last month
-28
1485 now
Goals
10 - 9
1.25 - 1.13/game
xG
9.6 - 10.7
1.2 - 1.34/game
Corners
37 - 42
4.63 - 5.25/game
Shots on Goal
35 - 39
4.38 - 4.88/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
2 (0.51) | - | 1 (0.54) |
|
Genk |
|
|
15.08.2026 16:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
0 (0.89) | - | 0 (0.98) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
4 (2.62) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
SK Beveren |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:15 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
2 (2.16) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
13.09.2026 18:30 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
0 (1.00) | - | 1 (1.64) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 (2.59) | - | 0 (0.99) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 2 (1.50) |
|
Gent |
|
|
24.10.2026 20:45 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 19:15 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:45 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:15 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 19:15 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 19:15 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Zulte Waregem
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Zulte Waregem
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Vanspor FK
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Hoek
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
Zulte Waregem
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Hoek
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Palermo
|
Zulte Waregem
|
16.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Slavia Praha
|
Zulte Waregem
|
16.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Ústí nad Labem
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Ústí nad Labem
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Pogon Szczecin
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
MTK Budapest
|
Zulte Waregem
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Swansea
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
MTK Budapest
|
Zulte Waregem
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Swansea
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Yverdon Sport
|
Zulte Waregem
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Beerschot VA
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Nacional
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 09.09.2026
Zulte Waregem is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Belgian Pro League,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 10, from 9.6 expected goals, conceding 9 goals from 10.7 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Belgian Pro League
Show all stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026
