Genclerbirligi
Turkish Super League
2W 2D 3L
28.6% win
1.14 pts/game
28.6% win
1.14 pts/game
Elo last month
-12
1465 now
Goals
7 - 15
1 - 2.14/game
xG
6.4 - 15.5
0.91 - 2.21/game
Corners
32 - 45
4.57 - 6.43/game
Shots on Goal
25 - 53
3.57 - 7.57/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 20:30 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
2 (1.18) | - | 1 (3.27) |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
|
23.08.2026 20:30 |
Goztepe |
|
0 (2.00) | - | 1 (1.52) |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:30 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 1 (0.97) |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
|
06.09.2026 19:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
5 (3.21) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
1 (1.13) | - | 2 (1.20) |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
4 (2.71) | - | 0 (0.37) |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
|
10.10.2026 12:30 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
2 (0.50) | - | 2 (2.16) |
|
Amed |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Galatasaray |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
02.11.2026 18:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 19:00 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 11:30 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 14:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 11:30 |
Kocaelispor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 11:30 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Fenerbahce |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Kasimpasa |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Amed |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Alanyaspor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Rizespor |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Nice
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Celje
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Galatasaray
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
20.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
İstanbulspor
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Hellas Verona
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
19.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Bigaspor
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Fenerbahçe
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Beşiktaş
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vanspor FK
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Yeni Orduspor
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Onyekuru Henry
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Onyekuru Henry
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gaziantep FK
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Çorum FK
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Batman Petrolspor
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Batman Petrolspor
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Samsunspor
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Trabzonspor
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
CSKA Moscow
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Dukla Praha
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Atay Taha Necati
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Islamoglu Umut
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Niang M'Baye
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 13.09.2026
Genclerbirligi is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Turkish Super League,
having 2 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 7, from 6.4 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 15.5 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

