Preston
EFL Cup
English Championship
1W 2D 9L
8.3% win
0.42 pts/game
8.3% win
0.42 pts/game
Elo last month
-9
1321 now
Goals
9 - 25
0.75 - 2.08/game
xG
10.6 - 11.6
0.88 - 0.97/game
Corners
59 - 64
4.92 - 5.33/game
Shots on Goal
31 - 62
2.58 - 5.17/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
Preston |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Huddersfield |
|
|
15.08.2026 13:30 |
Bolton |
|
2 (1.10) | - | 1 (0.81) |
|
Preston |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Preston |
|
1 (0.66) | - | 3 (1.54) |
|
Wolves |
|
|
26.08.2026 21:00 |
Preston |
|
0 | - | 4 |
|
Everton |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Charlton |
|
1 (0.87) | - | 0 (0.91) |
|
Preston |
|
|
01.09.2026 20:45 |
Preston |
|
1 (1.91) | - | 3 (1.78) |
|
Bristol City |
|
|
05.09.2026 13:30 |
Preston |
|
2 (2.19) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Blackburn |
|
|
08.09.2026 20:45 |
Watford |
|
2 (1.26) | - | 1 (2.44) |
|
Preston |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:00 |
Preston |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 1 (0.66) |
|
Lincoln |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
QPR |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Preston |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Preston |
|
0 (0.65) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Millwall |
|
|
13.10.2026 21:00 |
Birmingham |
|
4 (2.24) | - | 0 (0.49) |
|
Preston |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
Wrexham |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
West Brom |
|
||
|
31.10.2026 13:30 |
Stoke City |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
03.11.2026 20:45 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Sheffield Utd |
|
||
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Southampton |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
West Ham |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 20:45 |
Cardiff |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 13:30 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Norwich |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 13:00 |
Burnley |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
09.12.2026 20:45 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Portsmouth |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 13:30 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Middlesbrough |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 13:30 |
Swansea |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Derby |
|
||
|
29.12.2026 20:45 |
West Brom |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
01.01.2027 16:00 |
Middlesbrough |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Wrexham |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Stoke City |
|
||
|
26.01.2027 20:45 |
Sheffield Utd |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Southampton |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
West Ham |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Lincoln |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
16.02.2027 20:45 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Birmingham |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
QPR |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Millwall |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
03.03.2027 20:45 |
Wolves |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Bolton |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Norwich |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
16.03.2027 20:45 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Burnley |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Derby |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Swansea |
|
||
|
07.04.2027 20:45 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Watford |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Blackburn |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Charlton |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 20:45 |
Bristol City |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Portsmouth |
|
- |
|
Preston |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 13:30 |
Preston |
|
- |
|
Cardiff |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Preston
|
Chorley
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Norwich
|
Preston
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celtic
|
Preston
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Chelsea
|
Preston
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Oxford United
|
Preston
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Preston
|
Linfield
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Oxford United
|
Preston
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Preston
|
Genoa
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Preston
|
Genoa
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Preston
|
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Preston
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Preston
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Preston
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Basel 1893
|
Preston
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
Preston
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Preston
|
Wrexham
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Preston
|
Wrexham
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Preston
|
Chorley
|
01.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Preston
|
Fleetwood Town
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Preston
|
Fleetwood Town
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Preston
|
Mansfield Town
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Genk
|
Preston
|
12.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Preston
|
Mansfield Town
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Tottenham
|
Preston
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Tottenham
|
Preston
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Preston is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: EFL Cup,
English Championship,
having 1 wins, 2 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 9, from 10.6 expected goals, conceding 25 goals from 11.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 23.08.2026
